Easter Egg - Dark: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Egg Ammo Belt}} | |{{ItemLink|Egg Ammo Belt}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Dark|10|Easter Egg - Pineapple|10|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|10|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Dark|10|Easter Egg - Pineapple|10|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|10|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Egg Wreath}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Dark|1|Easter Egg - Growtopia|1|Easter Egg - Ghost|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nest Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Nest Hat}} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:47, 19 June 2024
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Dark
The darker side of the easter egg hunt.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #69797F #BBDDDD |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Egg Carton (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Breaking |
|---|
| May drop in sets of 1 from breaking: • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Crate |
The Easter Egg - Dark is an unsplicable non-solid foreground block which was added as part of Easter Week 2020 on April 9, 2020.
Function
When placed, Easter Egg - Dark serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Basket Chair | 1 can be dropped from combining: • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Dark (×1) • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Growtopia (×1) • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Ear Magnifying Glass | 1 can be dropped from combining: • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Dark (×10) • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1) • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Golden (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cursed Jet Engine | 1 can be dropped from combining: • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Dark (×5) • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×1) • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egg Ammo Belt | 1 can be dropped from combining: • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Dark (×10) • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Pineapple (×10) • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×10) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egg Wreath | 1 can be dropped from combining: • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Dark (×1) • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Growtopia (×1) • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Ghost (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nest Hat | 1 can be dropped from combining: • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Dark (×10) • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1) • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×10) in any Chemical Combiner. |