Easter Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
Join the hunt and collect eggs in EGGRESCUE by consuming an Egg Rescue Ticket. Bring them to the Egg Baskets to win prizes! | Join the hunt and collect eggs in EGGRESCUE by consuming an Egg Rescue Ticket. Bring them to the Egg Baskets to win prizes! | ||
- The Growtopia Team|News_banner4/19/20.png}} | - The Growtopia Team|News_banner4/19/20.png}}'''Easter Week 2020''' started on April 9, 2020. During this year, they increased the [[Magic Egg]] to 200% giving it a chance to explode from 101% to 199% having the chance to give different prizes. Upon reaching 200%, the [[Magic Egg]] will award the player the [[Egg Champion Cape]]. | ||
'''Easter Week 2020''' started on April 9, 2020. During this year, they increased the [[Magic Egg]] to 200% giving it a chance to explode from 101% to 199% having the chance to give different prizes. Upon reaching 200%, the [[Magic Egg]] will award the player the [[Egg Champion Cape]]. | |||
New items include: | New items include: | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
| Line 27: | Line 26: | ||
|Splice a [[Magic Egg]] and a [[Clouds]] Seed. | |Splice a [[Magic Egg]] and a [[Clouds]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Loafers}} | ||
| | |Drops from smashing a [[Magic Egg]] at 120%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby}} | |{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby}} | ||
|Drops from smashing a [[Magic Egg]] at 140% | |Drops from smashing a [[Magic Egg]] at 140% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Carrot on a Stick}} | |{{ItemLink|Carrot on a Stick}} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 37: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chick Tricycle}} | |{{ItemLink|Chick Tricycle}} | ||
|Drops from smashing a [[Magic Egg]] at 180%. | |Drops from smashing a [[Magic Egg]] at 180%. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Egg Champion Cape}} | |||
|Drops from smashing a [[Magic Egg]] at 200%. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Easter Bilby}} | |{{ItemLink|Chocolate Easter Bilby}} | ||
| Line 60: | Line 56: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nest Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Nest Hat}} | ||
|Combine 1 [[Easter Egg - Rainbow]], 10 [[Easter Egg - Jagged]], and 10 [[Easter Egg - Dark]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Combine 1 [[Easter Egg - Rainbow]], 10 [[Easter Egg - Jagged]], and 10 [[Easter Egg - Dark]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Dark}} | |||
|Chance from opening an [[Easter Crate]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hot Cross Bun Launcher}} | |{{ItemLink|Hot Cross Bun Launcher}} | ||
|Rare prize from the [[EGGRESCUE]] mini-game. | |Rare prize from the [[EGGRESCUE]] mini-game. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:50, 14 April 2020
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
| File:News banner4/19/20.png
April 9th: Easter Week! Dear Growtopians! It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events, millions of eggs have been hidden all over Growtopia for you to find! Join the hunt and collect eggs in EGGRESCUE by consuming an Egg Rescue Ticket. Bring them to the Egg Baskets to win prizes! - The Growtopia Team |
Easter Week 2020 started on April 9, 2020. During this year, they increased the Magic Egg to 200% giving it a chance to explode from 101% to 199% having the chance to give different prizes. Upon reaching 200%, the Magic Egg will award the player the Egg Champion Cape. New items include: