Easter Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Dear Growtopians! | Dear Growtopians! | ||
It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events millions of eggs have been hidden all over Growtopia for you to find! | It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events, millions of eggs have been hidden all over Growtopia for you to find! | ||
Join the hunt and collect eggs in EGGRESCUE by consuming an Egg Rescue Ticket. Bring them to the Egg Baskets to win prizes! | Join the hunt and collect eggs in EGGRESCUE by consuming an Egg Rescue Ticket. Bring them to the Egg Baskets to win prizes! | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Items | !style="width:30%" |Items | ||
!Recipe | !style="width:70%" |Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Bricks}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Bricks}} | ||
|Splice a [[Magic Egg]] and a [[Bricks]] | |Splice a [[Magic Egg]] and a [[Bricks]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Mondrian Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Mondrian Block}} | ||
|Splice a [[Magic Egg]] and a [[Grimstone]] | |Splice a [[Magic Egg]] and a [[Grimstone]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Checkered Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Checkered Wallpaper}} | ||
|Splice a [[Magic Egg]] and a [[Dwarven Background]] | |Splice a [[Magic Egg]] and a [[Dwarven Background]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Bunny Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Bunny Block}} | ||
|Splice a [[Magic Egg]] and a [[Clouds]] | |Splice a [[Magic Egg]] and a [[Clouds]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Dark}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Dark}} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby}} | |{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby}} | ||
|Chance from | |Chance from smashing a [[Magic Egg]] larger than 100%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Loafers}} | |{{ItemLink|Loafers}} | ||
|Chance from | |Chance from smashing a [[Magic Egg]] larger than 100%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Egg Champion Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Egg Champion Cape}} | ||
| | |Drops from smashing a [[Magic Egg]] at 200%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Carrot on a Stick}} | |{{ItemLink|Carrot on a Stick}} | ||
| | |Drops from smashing a [[Magic Egg]] at 160%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chick Tricycle}} | |{{ItemLink|Chick Tricycle}} | ||
| | |Drops from smashing a [[Magic Egg]] at 190%. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Easter Bilby}} | |{{ItemLink|Chocolate Easter Bilby}} | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Egg Ammo Belt}} | |{{ItemLink|Egg Ammo Belt}} | ||
|Combine | |Combine 10 [[Easter Egg - Dark]], 10 [[Easter Egg - Pineapple]] and 10 [[Easter Egg - Polka Dots]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nest Hat}} | |||
|Combine 1 [[Easter Egg - Rainbow]], 10 [[Easter Egg - Jagged]], and 10 [[Easter Egg - Dark]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hot Cross Bun Launcher}} | |{{ItemLink|Hot Cross Bun Launcher}} | ||
|Rare prize from the [[EGGRESCUE]] mini-game. | |Rare prize from the [[EGGRESCUE]] mini-game. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:06, 12 April 2020
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
| File:News banner4/19/20.png
April 9th: Easter Week! Dear Growtopians! It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events, millions of eggs have been hidden all over Growtopia for you to find! Join the hunt and collect eggs in EGGRESCUE by consuming an Egg Rescue Ticket. Bring them to the Egg Baskets to win prizes! - The Growtopia Team |
New items include: