Easter Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Egg Wreath}} | |{{ItemLink|Egg Wreath}} | ||
|Combine an [[Easter Egg - Wavey]], [[Easter Egg - Growtopia]] and an [[Easter Egg - Ghost]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Combine an [[Easter Egg - Wavey]], [[Easter Egg - Growtopia]] and an [[Easter Egg - Ghost]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Egg Ammo Belt}} | |||
|Combine an 10 [[Easter Egg - Dark]], 10 [[Easter Egg - Pineapple]] and an 10 [[Easter Egg - Polka Dots]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:51, 9 April 2020
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
| File:News banner4/19/20.png
April 9th: Easter Week! Dear Growtopians! It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events millions of eggs have been hidden all over Growtopia for you to find! Join the hunt and collect eggs in EGGRESCUE by consuming an Egg Rescue Ticket. Bring them to the Egg Baskets to win prizes! - The Growtopia Team |
New items include: