Easter Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
[[E |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Mondrian Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Mondrian Block}} | ||
|Splice a [[Magic Egg]] and a [[Grimstone]] seed. | |Splice a [[Magic Egg]] and a [[Grimstone]] seed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Checkered Wallpaper}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Bunny Block}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Dark}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Dark}} | ||
| Line 33: | Line 39: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Egg Wreath}} | |{{ItemLink|Egg Wreath}} | ||
|Combine an [[Easter Egg - Wavey]], [[Easter Egg - Growtopia]] and an [[Easter Egg - Ghost]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Combine an [[Easter Egg - Wavey]], [[Easter Egg - Growtopia]] and an [[Easter Egg - Ghost]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:45, 9 April 2020
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
| File:News banner4/19/20.png
April 9th: Easter Week! Dear Growtopians! It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events millions of eggs have been hidden all over Growtopia for you to find! Join the hunt and collect eggs in EGGRESCUE by consuming an Egg Rescue Ticket. Bring them to the Egg Baskets to win prizes! - The Growtopia Team |
New items include: