Easter Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Created page with "{{Gazette|April 9th: Easter Week! Dear Growtopians! It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events millions of eggs have been hidden all over Gr..." |
[[E |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events millions of eggs have been hidden all over Growtopia for you to find! | It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events millions of eggs have been hidden all over Growtopia for you to find! | ||
Join the hunt and collect eggs in EGGRESCUE by consuming an Egg Rescue Ticket. Bring them to the Egg Baskets to win prizes!|News_banner4/19/20.png}}New items include: | Join the hunt and collect eggs in EGGRESCUE by consuming an Egg Rescue Ticket. Bring them to the Egg Baskets to win prizes! | ||
- The Growtopia Team|News_banner4/19/20.png}}New items include: | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
|Splice a [[Magic Egg]] and a [[Bricks]] seed. | |Splice a [[Magic Egg]] and a [[Bricks]] seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Mondrian Block}} | |||
|Splice a [[Magic Egg]] and a [[Grimstone]] seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Dark}} | |||
|Chance from opening an [[Easter Crate]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby}} | |||
|Chance from having a [[Magic Egg]] larger than 100%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Easter Bilby}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Basket Chair}} | |||
|Combine an [[Easter Egg - Wavey]], [[Easter Egg - Growtopia]] and an [[Easter Egg - Dark]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Egg Wreath}} | |||
|Combine an [[Easter Egg - Wavey]], [[Easter Egg - Growtopia]] and an [[Easter Egg - Ghost]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 07:43, 9 April 2020
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
| File:News banner4/19/20.png
April 9th: Easter Week! Dear Growtopians! It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events millions of eggs have been hidden all over Growtopia for you to find! Join the hunt and collect eggs in EGGRESCUE by consuming an Egg Rescue Ticket. Bring them to the Egg Baskets to win prizes! - The Growtopia Team |
New items include: