Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

St. Patrick's Week/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Wings}}
|By combining a [[Frosty Wings]], 10 [[Emerald Shard]]s, 15 [[Lucky Clover|Lucky Clovers]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|By combining a [[Frosty Wings]], 10 [[Emerald Shard]]s, 15 [[Lucky Clover]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Irish Top Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Irish Top Hat}}
|Obtained by kissing the [[Blarney Stone]]
|Obtained by kissing the [[Blarney Stone]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Giant Falling Shamrock}}
|Obtained by kissing the [[Blarney Stone]].
|}
|}

Revision as of 13:16, 12 March 2020

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

March 12th St. Patrick's Week!

Dear Growtopians,

Get ready for all the green you can handle and many merry jigs as we celebrate St. Patrick with brand-new items and lots of luck! For the bold among you, visit worlds BLARNEY1 through BLARNEY9 to test your parkour prowess! The way the reward for kissing the blarney stone are given has been slightly changed so the rarer the rewards each come from a specific worlds but have higher drop chances.

Time's up! Beta servers are now closed! Thank you for participating and for sending your feedback and suggestions! til' next time!

Don't forget that the Guardian application is still open! Fill out the survey now! Good luck!

- The Growtopia Team

New items include:

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shamrock Shades Unknown
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shamrock Wings By combining a Frosty Wings, 10 Emerald Shards, 15 Lucky Clovers in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Irish Top Hat Obtained by kissing the Blarney Stone.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Giant Falling Shamrock Obtained by kissing the Blarney Stone.