Guide:Mines: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|[[St. Patrick's Week]] | |[[St. Patrick's Week]] | ||
|Unsplicable face item, only serves a cosmetic purpose. | |Unsplicable face item, only serves a cosmetic purpose. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Carrot Checkpoint}} | |||
|[[Easter Week]] | |||
|Unsplicable non-solid foreground block. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Trick or Treat Troll}} | |{{ItemLink|Trick or Treat Troll}} | ||
Revision as of 14:38, 7 April 2023
Mines are a type of world that is structured similarly to Cave-Blasted worlds; however, they contain unique items such as Pure Magic Ore and dwarven strongholds. They were first introduced as part of the Spelunkorama Strikes Back! update.
Entry
In order to enter a mine, players must equip Magic Stones and find a Rune Carved Door located in a Cave-Blasted world. Only one Rune Carved Door is available in each world.
Rewards
Upon entry, players will be able to search the mines for up to half an hour. The world will have dwarven strongholds, where Treasure Chests containing Mining Explosives, Cobblestone Blocks or Mossy Cobblestone Blocks can be found. The Mining Explosives can then be used to find and break Pure Magic Ores.
Any section composed of Magic Infused Stone instead of Cave Dirt will contain Pure Magic Ores. Both blocks cannot be broken using the Fist; Mining Explosives need to be used instead. Upon being exploded, a Pure Magic Ore will drop a random reward.