Guide:Mines: Difference between revisions
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
! scope="col"|Event | ! scope="col"|Event | ||
! scope="col"|Function | ! scope="col"|Function | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wings of Daidalos}} | |||
|[[UbiWeek]] | |||
|Unsplicable back item which provides the Double-Jump: Wings of Daidalos [[mods|mod]] which allows the player to jump once more mid-air as well as slow fall when equipped. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Retro Jacket}} | |{{ItemLink|Retro Jacket}} | ||
|[[Anniversary Week]] | |[[Anniversary Week]] | ||
|Unsplicable shirt item | |Unsplicable shirt item serves purely cosmetic purpose. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dala Horsie}} | |{{ItemLink|Dala Horsie}} | ||
Revision as of 21:02, 26 January 2022
Mines are a type of world that is structured similar to Cave Blasted worlds, however, they contain unique items such as Pure Magic Ore and Dwarven strongholds. They were first introduced during the Spelunkorama Strikes Back! update.
In order to enter a Mine, players must equip Magic Stones and find a Rune Carved Door located in a Cave Blasted world. Only one Rune Carved Door is available in each world.
Upon entry, players will be able to search the Mines for up to half an hour. The world will have Dwarven strongholds where Treasure Chests containing Mining Explosives can be found. The Mining Explosives can then be used to find and break Pure Magic Ores.
Pure Magic Ore
An area with Magic Infused Stone instead of Cave Dirt will contain Pure Magic Ores. Both blocks cannot be broken using the Fist and Mining Explosives must be used instead. Upon exploding the Pure Magic Ores using the Mining Explosives, items will drop.