Guide:Mines: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Armor Plate Design}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Armor Plate Design}} | ||
| | |Needed to [[Guide:Forging|Forge]] a [[Magic Armor Plate]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Infused Blade Design}} | |||
|Needed to [[Guide:Forging|Forge]] a [[Magic Infused Blade]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Mining Helm}} | |{{ItemLink|Dwarven Mining Helm}} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 69: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dala Horsie}} (Only Available during [[St. Patrick's Week]]) | |{{ItemLink|Dala Horsie}} (Only Available during [[St. Patrick's Week]]) | ||
|Unsplicable feet item, gives Speedy [[Mods|mod]]. | |Unsplicable feet item, gives Speedy [[Mods|mod]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Spelunkorama!]] | [[Category:Spelunkorama!]] | ||
Revision as of 21:20, 9 September 2021
Mines are a type of world that is structured similar to Cave Blasted worlds, however, they contain unique items such as Pure Magic Ore and Dwarven strongholds. They were first introduced during the Spelunkorama Strikes Back! update.
In order to enter a Mine, players must equip Magic Stones and find a Rune Carved Door located in a Cave Blasted world. Only one Rune Carved Door is available in each world.
Upon entry, players will be able to search the Mines for up to half an hour. The world will have Dwarven strongholds where Treasure Chests containing Mining Explosives can be found. The Mining Explosives can then be used to find and break Pure Magic Ores.
Pure Magic Ore
An area with Magic Infused Stone instead of Cave Dirt will contain Pure Magic Ores. Both blocks cannot be broken using the Fist and Mining Explosives must be used instead. Upon exploding the Pure Magic Ores using the Mining Explosives, items will drop.