Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Guide:Mines: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Awesome187 (talk | contribs)
cleaned up, removed 'tips' as they are not encyclopedic, removed messy itemlinks in paragraph difficult to read and removed use of 'you'
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Mining Helm}}
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Mining Helm}}
|Hat item.
|Hat item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Strange Eyes}}
|{{ItemLink|Strange Eyes}}
|Face item.
|Face item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Beard}}
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Beard}}
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mining Pauldrons}}
|{{ItemLink|Mining Pauldrons}}
|Chest item.
|Chest item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mining Chestplate}}
|{{ItemLink|Mining Chestplate}}
|Shirt item.
|Shirt item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shield of Mining}}
|{{ItemLink|Shield of Mining}}
|Hand item.
|Hand item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Gauntlets}}
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Gauntlets}}
Line 38: Line 38:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balrog's Tail}}
|{{ItemLink|Balrog's Tail}}
|Hand item.
|Hand item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balrog Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Balrog Wings}}
|Back item, gives double-jump mod.
|Back item, gives double-jump mod.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ghoulish Wings}} (Only available during specific days of [[Wing Week/2020]])
|Back item, gives double-jump mod.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Retro Jacket}} (Only Available during [[Anniversary Week]])
|Shirt item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|}
|}
[[Category:Spelunkorama!]]
[[Category:Spelunkorama!]]

Revision as of 04:21, 20 June 2021

Mines are a type of world that is structured similar to Cave Blasted worlds, however, they contain unique items such as Pure Magic Ore and Dwarven strongholds. They were first introduced during the Spelunkorama Strikes Back! update.

In order to enter a Mine, players must equip Magic Stones and find a Rune Carved Door located in a Cave Blasted world. Only one Rune Carved Door is available in each world.

Upon entry, players will be able to search the Mines for up to half an hour. The world will have Dwarven strongholds where Treasure Chests containing Mining Explosives can be found. The Mining Explosives can then be used to find and break Pure Magic Ores.

Pure Magic Ore

An area with Magic Infused Stone instead of Cave Dirt will contain Pure Magic Ores. Both blocks cannot be broken using the Fist and Mining Explosives must be used instead. Upon exploding the Pure Magic Ores using the Mining Explosives, items will drop.

Item Drops Function
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Ore Burn in a Highly Combustible Box to obtain a Magic Ingot
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dwarven Mining Helm Hat item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Strange Eyes Face item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dwarven Beard Face item.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mining Pauldrons Chest item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mining Chestplate Shirt item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shield of Mining Hand item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lightning Gauntlets Hand item, has a lightning punch animation and allows player to place blocks one block further.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balrog's Tail Hand item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balrog Wings Back item, gives double-jump mod.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ghoulish Wings (Only available during specific days of Wing Week/2020) Back item, gives double-jump mod.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Retro Jacket (Only Available during Anniversary Week) Shirt item, serves only aesthetic purpose.