Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Pure Magic Ore: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Jedaki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="width:25%" |Possible Drops
! style="width:25%" |Possible Drops
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Ore}}
|{{ItemLink|Armored Riding Troll}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balrog's Tail}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Mining Helm}}
|{{ItemLink|Balrog Wings}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Beard}}
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Beard}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Strange Eyes}}
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Mining Helm}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mining Pauldrons}}
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Gauntlets}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mining Chestplate}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Armor Plate Design}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shield of Mining}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Ore}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Gauntlets}}
|{{ItemLink|Mining Chestplate}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Armored Riding Troll}}
|{{ItemLink|Mining Pauldrons}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Armor Plate Design}}
|{{ItemLink|Shield of Mining}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balrog's Tail}}
|{{ItemLink|Smoke Machine}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balrog Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Strange Eyes}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Smoke Machine}}
|}
|}
[[Category:Spelunkorama Strikes Back!]]
[[Category:Spelunkorama Strikes Back!]]

Revision as of 09:01, 26 August 2021

A block of pure magic ore!
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure - Foreground
ChiNone
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png 4 Directional
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#313863
#00FFFF
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1w 4d 14h 36m 40s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 26
Paint Preview

id:Pure Magic Ore

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unobtainable
This item does not have any recipe because it is no longer, or was never obtainable.

Pure Magic Ore is an unbreakable block that was added during Spelunkorama Strikes Back! update.

Function

  • Pure Magic Ore cannot be broken by punching it. A Mining Explosive has to be placed next to it and detonated.
Possible Drops
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Armored Riding Troll
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balrog's Tail
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balrog Wings
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dwarven Beard
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dwarven Mining Helm
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lightning Gauntlets
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Armor Plate Design
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Ore
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mining Chestplate
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mining Pauldrons
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shield of Mining
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Smoke Machine
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Strange Eyes