Spelunkorama Strikes Back! (update): Difference between revisions
More actions
Consequeious (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Stones}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Stones}} | ||
|Splicing [[Rune Stone]] with [[Rock]]. It can also be seen dropped in [[Cave Blast|cave-blasted]] worlds. | |Splicing [[Rune Stone]] with [[Rock]]. It can also be seen dropped in [[Cave Blast|cave-blasted]] worlds. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rune Carved Door}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Ore}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Ore}} | ||
|Common drop from exploding a Pure Magic Ore. | |Common drop from exploding a [[Pure Magic Ore]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pure Magic Ore}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Armor Plate}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Armor Plate}} | ||
| | |Forging 100 [[Magic Ingot]]s while holding a [[Magic Armor Plate Design]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Infused Stone}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Infused Stone}} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 34: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Infused Stone Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Infused Stone Background}} | ||
|Naturally found in the mining world. | |Naturally found in the mining world. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Infused Vein}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Ingot}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Dwarven Wall}} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Armored Riding Troll}} | |{{ItemLink|Armored Riding Troll}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from exploding a [[Pure Magic Ore]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Mining Helm}} | |{{ItemLink|Dwarven Mining Helm}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from exploding a [[Pure Magic Ore]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Beard}} | |{{ItemLink|Dwarven Beard}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from exploding a [[Pure Magic Ore]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shield of Mining}} | |{{ItemLink|Shield of Mining}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from exploding a [[Pure Magic Ore]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Strange Eyes}} | |{{ItemLink|Strange Eyes}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from exploding a [[Pure Magic Ore]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mining Pauldrons}} | |{{ItemLink|Mining Pauldrons}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from exploding a [[Pure Magic Ore]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mining Chestplate}} | |{{ItemLink|Mining Chestplate}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from exploding a [[Pure Magic Ore]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Lightning Gauntlets}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from exploding a [[Pure Magic Ore]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Shield of Mining}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from exploding a [[Pure Magic Ore]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Balrog's Tail}} | |{{ItemLink|Balrog's Tail}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from exploding a [[Pure Magic Ore]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Balrog Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Balrog Wings}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from exploding a [[Pure Magic Ore]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mining Mech}} | |||
|By mixing 1 [[Grip Tape]], 1 [[Magic Armor Plate]], 2 [[Pick Blade]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Armor Plate Design}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Spelunkorama!]] | [[Category:Spelunkorama!]] | ||
Revision as of 01:30, 8 February 2020
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
February 6th: Spelunkorama Strikes Back! Hello Growtopians! Are you ready to explore some deeper caves beyond the Cave Blast and gather some ores? That's right, Spelunkorama Strikes Back! Get ready to find all NEW Magic Stones and explore a whole new cave system and mine its Magic Ore deposits! The ancient magic deposits are so strong that even the rarest pickaxes won't break them. You'll need to collect Mining Explosives scattered throughout the caves in order to break the Ores and reveal their riches. These unstable caves only last for a limited time, so get ready to nab as much treasure as you can before the cave collapses! -The Growtopia Team |
Spelunkorama Strikes Back! is an update introduced during February 6, 2020. It features a new mine that can be found by entering a door that can only be seen using Magic Stones in a cave-blasted world. The player will have 30 minutes to roam around the mines, special prizes can be obtained by exploding Pure Magic Ore using Mining Explosives. New items introduced: