Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Template:RecipeVoyage/doc: Difference between revisions

Template page
HealLV (talk | contribs)
m Protected "Template:RecipeVoyage/doc" (‎[edit=sysop] (indefinite) ‎[move=sysop] (indefinite))
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 11: Line 11:
! scope="col" style="width:65%" |Meaning
! scope="col" style="width:65%" |Meaning
|-
|-
| rowspan=7 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Sector</span>
| rowspan=9 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Sector</span>
|'''1'''
|'''1'''
|Alpha Sector
|Alpha Sector
Line 29: Line 29:
|'''6'''
|'''6'''
|Growlactus
|Growlactus
|-
|'''7'''
|Heart of the Galaxy Sector
|-
|'''8'''
|Desolated Waste Sector
|-
|-
|'''default'''
|'''default'''

Latest revision as of 12:22, 1 June 2020

Description:

Displays a box showing the recipe for an item which is a possible reward for completing Star Voyage. Template has 5 inputs but can be used with just one.

Usage:

{{RecipeVoyage|Sector 1|Sector 2|Sector 3|Sector 4|Sector 5}}
Possible Values
Parameter Value Meaning
Sector 1 Alpha Sector
2 Beta Sector
3 Delta Sector
4 Epsilon Sector
5 Galactic Nexus
6 Growlactus
7 Heart of the Galaxy Sector
8 Desolated Waste Sector
default All sectors

Example: