Lucky Clover: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Leprechaun Suit}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Leprechaun Suit}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Leprechaun Suit|1|Leprechaun Shoes|1|Lucky Clover|5|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Leprechaun Suit|1|Leprechaun Shoes|1|Lucky Clover|5|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Serpent Staff}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Yellow Diamond|2|Cobra Statuette|1|Lucky Clover|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Frosty Wings|1|Emerald Shard|10|Lucky Clover|15|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 07:54, 30 March 2021
Stick this in your ear to become super lucky and partially deaf!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #53B511 #70F317 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cloverleaf (x4). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Complete BLARNEY |
|---|
| May yield 1 items each. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Event |
|---|
| Found in the Luck of the Growish special event. |
| One has unlimited time to find 5 dropped Lucky Clover. |
The Lucky Clover is an unsplicable consumable. The item can also be obtained from in-app purchases during St. Patrick's Week:
| Gem Pack | Items obtained |
|---|---|
| Bag o' Gems | 14,000 gems + 1 Cloverleaf. |
| Chest o' Gems | 30,000 gems + 2 Cloverleaf. |
| Gem Fountain | 90,000 gems + 1 Lucky Clover + 1 Growtoken. |
| It's Rainin' Gems | 200,000 gems + 3 Lucky Clovers + 1 Megaphone + 2 Growtokens. |
| Gem Bounty | 900,000 gems + 10 Lucky Clovers + 3 Megaphone + 6 Growtokens. |
Function
When consumed, a Lucky Clover grants the Lucky mod to the player for thirty minutes, adding a sparkling effect to the player and gives a 10% chance to give up to five times the amount of gems from smashing blocks.
Possibilities
Gallery
-
Lucky Clover special offer's store button overlay
-
The animation of the sparkling effect as seen on a player