Update:Thanksgiving Week/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Adding categories |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Turkey Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Turkey Hat}} | ||
|By consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Bell}} | |||
|By consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]] | |By consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]] | ||
[[Category:Thanksgiving Week]] | [[Category:Thanksgiving Week]] | ||
Revision as of 12:50, 25 November 2019
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
November 21st:Thanksgiving Week! Hello Growtopians, Thanksgiving is upon us and what a better way to celebrate a season of thanks than with a gorgeous roast turkey? Smells divine, tastes even finer! Of course, you'll need to catch one, first - so get ready to hunt them across your worlds! Once your captured turkey has gobbles its last, it'll serve a new purpose: Gracing your dinner table! Prep the oven, because it's TURKEY TIME! - The Growtopia Team |