Blue Star Wallpaper: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m →Trivia: Appropriate category automatically added by infobox |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{RecipeSplice|Blue Block|Amber Glass}} | {{RecipeSplice|Blue Block|Amber Glass}} | ||
The '''Blue Star Wallpaper''' is a splicable background block. | The '''Blue Star Wallpaper''' is a splicable background block. | ||
==Function== | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Star Shoes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Blue Star Wallpaper|Obelisk|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Blue Star Wallpaper|Steel Block|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Race Start Flag}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Blue Star Wallpaper|Pointy Sign|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheriff's Vest}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Blue Star Wallpaper|Jail Door|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Showgirl Headdress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Blue Star Wallpaper|Portcullis|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Showgirl Leggings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Blue Star Wallpaper|Lattice Background|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Showgirl Top}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Blue Star Wallpaper|Ice|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|StarBoard}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Blue Star Wallpaper|20|Growboard|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starchild Makeup}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Blue Star Wallpaper|Checker Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Table Lamp}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Blue Star Wallpaper|Wooden Table|8}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Revision as of 10:54, 12 August 2021
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Star Wallpaper (Rarity: 18)
Vaguely inspired by Vincent Van Gogh!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Background Block - Background |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #001394 #FFE721 |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 46m 12s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 4 |
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Blue Block Seed https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Amber Glass Seed |
The Blue Star Wallpaper is a splicable background block.
Function
Possibilities
Trivia
- This item's appearance and description is a reference to Vincent Van Gogh's infamous painting, The Starry Night.
- It has a very small chance of dropping Blue Royal Wallpaper or Red Royal Wallpaper when broken.