Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

TOMBOFGROWGANOTH: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 19: Line 19:
|{{ItemLink|Bone Platform}}
|{{ItemLink|Bone Platform}}
|Works like a [[Wooden Platform|platform]].
|Works like a [[Wooden Platform|platform]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bone Fence}}
|A non-solid, foreground decoration.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Bunting}}
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Bunting}}
Line 51: Line 54:
|{{ItemLink|Pharaoh's Pendant}}
|{{ItemLink|Pharaoh's Pendant}}
|Grants the player the [[Mods/Long Range|Long Range]] [[mods|Mod]].
|Grants the player the [[Mods/Long Range|Long Range]] [[mods|Mod]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Organ Piano}}
|A toggleable multi-framed animated foreground block, foreground decoration.
|}
|}



Revision as of 23:35, 21 October 2021

TOMBOFGROWGANOTH is a world open during Halloween Week only. It was first introduced during Halloween Week 2019. Players can join the game by consuming a Dark Ticket.

After using a Dark Ticket, the player has 20 minutes to explore the world and find a total of 6 Sacrificial Wells and sacrifice items to it. The wells only accept items between rarity 10-200, and 1 rarity worth of items grants 1 corrupted soul. Each well will accept only up to 8,000 rarity.

The various TOMBOFGROWGANOTH worlds have the same layouts, but the Sacrificial Wells and the Main Door are in different places.

When the player is done sacrificing, the player has to go to Growganoth's tomb to collect their prize. There are a few corruption tiers, depending on the total corrupted souls collected.

Corruption Tiers

Lowly Corruption

  • You must collect a total of 16,000-31,999 corrupted souls to get this tier.
Prizes Uses(if any)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bone Checkpoint Works like a checkpoint.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bone Platform Works like a platform.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bone Fence A non-solid, foreground decoration.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spooky Bunting A non-solid, foreground decoration.

Great Corruption

  • You must collect a total of 32,000-47,999 corrupted souls to get this tier.

Ultimate Corruption

  • You must collect a total of 48,000 corrupted souls or higher to get this tier.
Ultimate Prizes Uses(if any)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Supernaturally Speedy Black High Heels Grants the Speedy mod.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cursed Katana Grants the Punch Damage: Cursed! mod.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scythe of the Underworld Grants the Punch Damage: Underworld! mod.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Horns of Growganoth Grants the Speedy mod and gives bonus 250XP for each Dark Ticket used.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cloak of Equilibrium Grants the Double Jump mod.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pharaoh's Pendant Grants the player the Long Range Mod.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Organ Piano A toggleable multi-framed animated foreground block, foreground decoration.

Trivia

  • When the Tomb Of Growganoth update was first released, there was a major bug which caused the total souls to not increase, resulting in a maintenance 15 minutes after the Halloween Week 2019 was released. Subsequently, the event was extended for a day.