Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Halloween Week/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
there were 2 spooky buntings in the table
Line 22: Line 22:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Supernaturally Speedy Black High Heels}}
|{{ItemLink|Supernaturally Speedy Black High Heels}}
|Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Bunting}}
|Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
|Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
|-
|-

Revision as of 10:43, 1 November 2019

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

October 28th: Halloween Week + Chat System Update!

Hey Growtopians,

Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover. Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now!

- The Growtopia Team

New items added include:

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Ticket Purchasable from the Growtopia Store for 5,000 gems.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spooky Bed Sacrifice a Royal Canopy Bed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Supernaturally Speedy Black High Heels Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bone Checkpoint Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Claw Of Growganoth Top 1-3 Guild Prize for Growganoth's Game Daily Challenge.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Creepy Caged Doll Sacrifice a Gibbet.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cursed Katana Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Eldritch Flame Wall Torch Sacrifice anything with rarity of 65 or more.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demon Cow Cube Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth or Sacrifice anything with rarity 35 or more
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bone Fence Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scythe of the Underworld Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Horns of Growganoth Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Totally Harmless Doll Pants Sacrifice a Totally Harmless Doll.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Totally Harmless Doll Shirt Sacrifice a Totally Harmless Doll.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Totally Harmless Doll Head Sacrifice a Totally Harmless Doll.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bone Platform Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spooky Bunting Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Fairy Pendant Sacrifice a Fairy.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demon Night Stallion Sacrifice a Guild Night Stallion.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nightmare Teeny Devil Wings. Sacrifice a Teeny Golden Wings.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tarantula Legs Sacrifise a S.P.I.D.E.R. Legs.