Update:Halloween Week/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth. | |Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Totally Harmless Doll | |{{ItemLink|Totally Harmless Doll Head}} | ||
|Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth. | |Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth. | |Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Fairy Pendant}} | |||
|Sacrifice [[Fairy]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Demon Night Stallion}} | |||
|Sacrifice [[Guild Night Stallion]]. | |||
[[Category:Growganoth]] | [[Category:Growganoth]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Revision as of 05:20, 30 October 2019
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
October 28th: Halloween Week + Chat System Update! Hey Growtopians, Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover. Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now! - The Growtopia Team |
New items added include: