Update:Halloween Week/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Consequeious (talk | contribs) added cursed katana(dunno how to edit source so might have done it wrongly) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Caged Doll}} | |{{ItemLink|Creepy Caged Doll}} | ||
|Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth. | |||
|- | |||
{{ItemLink|Cursed Katana}} | |||
|Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth. | |Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 10:39, 29 October 2019
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
October 28th: Halloween Week + Chat System Update! Hey Growtopians, Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover. Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now! - The Growtopia Team |
New items added include:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngCursed Katana