Update:Harvest Festival/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) Adding categories |
LegenSceptil (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shirt}} | ||
|. | |. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Pants}} | |||
|Combine 4 [[Purity Mooncake]]s, 10 [[Harmony Mooncake]]s and 10 [[Longevity Mooncake]]s in any chemical combiner. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shoes}} | |{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shoes}} | ||
|. | |Combine 1 [[Balance Mooncake]]s, 3 [[Purity Mooncake]]s and 4 [[Ancestor Mooncake]]s in any chemical combiner. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mosquito King's Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Mosquito King's Wings}} | ||
|. | |Combine 150 [[Peace Mooncake]]s, 4 [[Purity Mooncake]]s and 2 [[Songpyeon Mooncake]]s in any chemical combiner. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Leaf Blower}} | |{{ItemLink|Leaf Blower}} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 47: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weeping Willow Streamers}} | |{{ItemLink|Weeping Willow Streamers}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Harvest Moon Blast]]. | |Obtained from [[Harvest Moon Blast]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Moon Charm}} | |||
|Combine 150 [[Prosperity Mooncake]]s, 70 [[Ancestor Mooncake]]s and 10 [[Songpyeon]]s in any chemical combiner. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Harvest Festival]] | [[Category:Harvest Festival]] | ||
Revision as of 14:40, 12 September 2019
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Screen Shot 2019-09-12 at 3.55.55 PM.png
September 12th: Harvest Fest! Hello Growtopians! Harvest Fest is finally here! Let's celebrate a bountiful harvest of fantastic items - they're only available during this event, so move quick! Plus, we're bringing you the Harvest Heroes event this weekend! It's a harvest of epic proportions, so sharpen your scythes and ready your wits, because the Clash Finale world is waiting! Happy Harvesting! - The Growtopia Team |
New items include: