Update:Harvest Festival/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
edited image to 2019's banner |
LegenSceptil (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! style="width:20%" |Items | ! style="width:20%" |Items | ||
! style="width:40%" |Recipe | ! style="width:40%" |Recipe | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Mask}} | |||
|Combine 4 [[Balance Mooncake]]s, 5 [[Purity Mooncake]]s and 5 [[Prosperity Mooncake]]s in any chemical combiner. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shirt} | |||
|. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shoes}} | |||
|. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mosquito King's Wing}} | |||
|. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Leaf Blower}} | |||
|Obtained by Harvesting any trees with [[Hand Scythe]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Scarecrow Pet}} | |||
|Combine 50 [[Purity Mooncake]]s, 35 [[Ancestor Mooncake]]s and 150 [[Peace Mooncake]]s in any chemical combiner. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weeping Willow Tree Branch}} | |||
|Obtained from [[Harvest Moon Blast]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weeping Willow Foliage}} | |||
|Obtained from [[Harvest Moon Blast]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weeping Willow}} | |||
|Obtained from [[Harvest Moon Blast]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weeping Willow Streamers}} | |||
|Obtained from [[Harvest Moon Blast]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:03, 12 September 2019
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Screen Shot 2019-09-12 at 3.55.55 PM.png
September 12th: Harvest Fest! Hello Growtopians! Harvest Fest is finally here! Let's celebrate a bountiful harvest of fantastic items - they're only available during this event, so move quick! Plus, we're bringing you the Harvest Heroes event this weekend! It's a harvest of epic proportions, so sharpen your scythes and ready your wits, because the Clash Finale world is waiting! Happy Harvesting! - The Growtopia Team |
New items include: