Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Time-Tossed! (update): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Line 123: Line 123:
!Items
!Items
!Recipes
!Recipes
|-
|{{ItemLink|Anubis Boots}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Anubis Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Anubis Mask}}

Revision as of 04:46, 12 September 2019

This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.


Growtopia Gazette
File:September update 20190905.jpeg

September 5th: Time-Tossed!

Hello Growtopians,

Time's gone all wibbly-wobbly! All-new blocks and items alike have been thrown out of their proper periods and scattered throughout Growtopia's games, landing... oh... just about everywhere! That's not all, either - it seems something ELSE has tumbeled into our time, an ancient god from a long-past empire; perhaps if you can find his relics, he'll grant you a portion of his power....

The Time-Tossed! update is a monthly update which was introduced on September 05, 2019.

New Items

New items added as part of this update include:

Spliced Items

Items Recipes
Monster Truck Can be dropped from harvesting a Monster Truck Tree, which is made by splicing a Mutated Seed with a Legen Seed (up to 4 fruits).

Combined Items

Items Recipes
Colored Round Glasses Can be dropped from combining 20 Red Glass Block, 20 Window, and 10 Synthetic Chemical in any Chemical Combiner.
Steampunk Goggles Can be dropped from combining 20 Steam Gear, 20 Window, and 10 Synthetic Chemical in any Chemical Combiner.

Randomly-rewarded Items

Items Recipes
Anubis Greaves Has a chance to be obtained from completing a star voyage.
Anubis Mail Has a chance to be obtained from successfully performing a surgery.
Anubis Boots Has a chance to be obtained from Clothing Compactor.
Barbed Wire Barrier
  • Has a chance to be obtained from synthesizing a chemical during a pandemic.
  • Can be purchased from the Sales-Man for 65 Zombie Brain.
Cooler Box Has a chance to be obtained from fishing with Mega-Pellet Bait.
Droid Pet Has a chance to be obtained from completing a star voyage in the Delta Sector.
Fish Landing Platform Has a chance to be obtained from fishing with Shiny Flashy Thing or Fishing Fly.
Fishing Stool Has a chance to be obtained from fishing with Shiny Flashy Thing or Shrimp Lure.
Ghost Rider Bike Has a chance to be dropped from exploding a Spirit Storage Unit with a Boss Goo.
Goat Leash Has a chance to be obtained from completing a Treasure Map.
Healing Tome
Sandbag Wall
  • Has a chance to be obtained from synthesizing a chemical during a pandemic.
  • Can be purchased from the Sales-Man for 30 Zombie Brain.
Sniper Rifle
  • Has a chance to be obtained from synthesizing a chemical during a pandemic.
  • Can be purchased from the Sales-Man for 1320 Zombie Brain.
Speeder Has a chance to be obtained from completing a star voyage in the Galactic Nexus.
Spring-Loaded Fists Has a chance to be obtained from defeating any villain.

Harvested Items

Items Recipes
Black Leather Couch Has a chance to be dropped from harvesting a Building Blocks Machine.
Chimney Has a chance to be dropped from harvesting a Building Blocks Machine.
Grimstone Background Has a chance to be dropped from harvesting a Building Blocks Machine.
Mahogany Frame Has a chance to be dropped from harvesting a Building Blocks Machine.
Regal Bannister Has a chance to be dropped from harvesting a Building Blocks Machine.
Regal Stairs Has a chance to be dropped from harvesting a Building Blocks Machine.

Unknown Items

Items Recipes
Anubis Mask
Anubis Seal
Dual Crescent Blade
Ghost Mobile
Ring of Night
Spirit of Anubis
Storm Breaker
Sun Blade