Time-Tossed! (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m Recipes |
LegenSceptil (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Monster Truck}} | |{{ItemLink|Monster Truck}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mahogany Frame}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Regal Stairs}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Speeder}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Goggles}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:30, 5 September 2019
This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:September update 20190905.jpeg
September 5th: Time-Tossed! Hello Growtopians, Time's gone all wibbly-wobbly! All-new blocks and items alike have been thrown out of their proper periods and scattered throughout Growtopia's games, landing... oh... just about everywhere! That's not all, either - it seems something ELSE has tumbeled into our time, an ancient god from a long-past empire; perhaps if you can find his relics, he'll grant you a portion of his power.... |
The Time-Tossed! update is a monthly update which was introduced on September 05, 2019.
Items
New items include:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Healing Tome | 800 Caduceus from the Sales-Man. |
| Sniper Rifle | 1320 Zombie Brains from the Sales-Man. |
| Sandbag Wall | 30 Zombie Brains from the Sales-Man. |
| Colored Round Glasses | Obtained by mixing 20 Red Glass Blocks, 20 Windows and 10 Synthetic Chemicals in any chemical combiner. |
| Fishing Stool | Obtained by fishing with Shrimp Lure or Shiny Flashy Thing bait. |
| Ghost Rider Bike | Obtained from an SSU explosion with Boss Goo. |
| Cooler Box | Obtained by fishing with Mega-Pellet Bait. |
| Fish Landing Platform | Obtained by fishing with Fishing Fly or Shiny Flashy Thing bait. |
| Chimney | |
| Barbed Wire Barrier | 65 Zombie Brains from the Sales-Man. |
| Spring-Loaded Fists | Obtained by Defeating a Villain. |
| Droid Pet | Obtained by Completing a Star Voyage on the Delta Sector. |
| Monster Truck | |
| Mahogany Frame | |
| Regal Stairs | |
| Speeder | |
| Steampunk Goggles | |
| Anubis Mask | |
| Anubis Mail | |
| Anubis Seal | |
| Anubis Greaves | |
| Anubis Boots |