Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Time-Tossed! (update): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 49: Line 49:
|{{ItemLink|Droid Pet}}
|{{ItemLink|Droid Pet}}
|Obtained by Completing a Star Voyage on the Delta Sector.
|Obtained by Completing a Star Voyage on the Delta Sector.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Monster Truck}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Anubis Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Anubis Mask}}
Line 65: Line 68:
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Glaive of Anubis}}
|{{ItemLink|Anubis Relic - Glaive}}
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 13:15, 5 September 2019

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.


https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

September 5th: Time-Tossed!

Hello Growtopians,

Time's gone all wibbly-wobbly! All-new blocks and items alike have been thrown out of their proper periods and scattered throughout Growtopia's games, landing... oh... just about everywhere! That's not all, either - it seems something ELSE has tumbeled into our time, an ancient god from a long-past empire; perhaps if you can find his relics, he'll grant you a portion of his power....

The Time-Tossed! update is a monthly update which was introduced on September 05, 2019.

Items

New items include:

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Healing Tome 800 Caduceus from the Sales-Man.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sniper Rifle 1320 Zombie Brains from the Sales-Man.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sandbag Wall 30 Zombie Brains from the Sales-Man.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Colored Round Glasses Obtained by mixing 20 Red Glass Blocks, 20 Windows and 10 Synthetic Chemicals in any chemical combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fishing Stool Obtained by fishing with Shrimp Lure bait.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ghost Rider Bike Obtained from an SSU explosion with Boss Goo.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cooler Box Obtained by fishing with Mega-Pellet Bait.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fish Landing Platform Obtained by fishing with Fishing Fly.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chimney
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Barbed Wire Barrier 65 Zombie Brains from the Sales-Man.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spring-Loaded Fists Obtained by Defeating a Villain.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Droid Pet Obtained by Completing a Star Voyage on the Delta Sector.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Monster Truck
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anubis Mask
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anubis Mail
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anubis Seal
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anubis Greaves
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anubis Boots
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngAnubis Relic - Glaive
Contents