Time-Tossed! (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m →Items |
LegenSceptil (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Landing Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Fish Landing Platform}} | ||
|Obtained by fishing with [[Fishing Fly]]. | |Obtained by fishing with [[Fishing Fly]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chimney}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Barbed Wire Barrier}} | |||
|65 [[Zombie Brain]]s from the [[Sales-Man]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spring-Loaded Fists}} | |||
|Obtained by Defeating a Villain. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Droid Pet}} | |||
|Obtained by Completing a Star Voyage on the Delta Sector. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Anubis Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Anubis Mask}} | ||
| Line 53: | Line 65: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Glaive of Anubis}} | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Monthly Updates]] | [[Category:Monthly Updates]] | ||
[[Category:Updates]] | [[Category:Updates]] | ||
[[Category:Time-Tossed!]] | [[Category:Time-Tossed!]] | ||
Revision as of 12:39, 5 September 2019
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
September 5th: Time-Tossed! Hello Growtopians, Time's gone all wibbly-wobbly! All-new blocks and items alike have been thrown out of their proper periods and scattered throughout Growtopia's games, landing... oh... just about everywhere! That's not all, either - it seems something ELSE has tumbeled into our time, an ancient god from a long-past empire; perhaps if you can find his relics, he'll grant you a portion of his power.... |
The Time-Tossed! update is a monthly update which was introduced on September 05, 2019.
Items
New items include: