Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Time-Tossed! (update): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
m Added Chimney
New items + recipes
Line 15: Line 15:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Healing Tome}}
|{{ItemLink|Healing Tome}}
|
|800 {{ItemLink|Caduceus}} from the [[Sales-Man]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sniper Rifle}}
|{{ItemLink|Sniper Rifle}}
|
|1320 {{ItemLink|Zombie Brain}}s from the [[Sales-Man]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sandbag Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Sandbag Wall}}
|
|30 {{ItemLink|Zombie Brain}}s from the [[Sales-Man]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Colored Round Glasses}}
|{{ItemLink|Colored Round Glasses}}
|
|Obtained by mixing 20 {{ItemLink|Red Glass Block}}s, 20{{ItemLink|Window}}s and 10 {{ItemLink|Synthetic Chemical}}s in any chemical combiner.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Stool}}
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Stool}}
|
|Obtained by fishing with {{ItemLink|Shrimp Lure}} bait.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Rider Bike}}
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Rider Bike}}
|
|Obtained from an SSU explosion with Boss Goo.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cooler Box}}
|{{ItemLink|Cooler Box}}
|
|Obtained by fishing with {{ItemLink|Mega-Pellet Bait}}.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fish Landing Platform}}
|{{ItemLink|Fish Landing Platform}}
|
|Obtained by fishing with {{ItemLink|Fishing Fly}}.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Anubis Greaves}}
|{{ItemLink|Anubis Greaves}}
Line 45: Line 45:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Anubis Seal}}
|{{ItemLink|Anubis Seal}}
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Anubis Greaves}}
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Anubis Boots}}
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chimney}}
|{{ItemLink|Chimney}}
|
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Barbed Wire Barrier}}
|65 {{ItemLink|Zombie Brain}}s from the [[Sales-Man]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spring-Loaded Fists}}
|Obtained by Defeating a Villain.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Droid Pet}}
|Obtained by Completing a Star Voyage on the Delta Sector.
|}
|}
[[Category:Monthly Updates]]
[[Category:Monthly Updates]]
[[Category:Updates]]
[[Category:Updates]]
[[Category:Time-Tossed!]]
[[Category:Time-Tossed!]]

Revision as of 11:43, 5 September 2019

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.


https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

September 5th: Time-Tossed!

Hello Growtopians,

Time's gone all wibbly-wobbly! All-new blocks and items alike have been thrown out of their proper periods and scattered throughout Growtopia's games, landing... oh... just about everywhere! That's not all, either - it seems something ELSE has tumbeled into our time, an ancient god from a long-past empire; perhaps if you can find his relics, he'll grant you a portion of his power....

The Time-Tossed! update is a monthly update which was introduced on September 05, 2019.

Items

New items include:

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Healing Tome 800 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Caduceus from the Sales-Man.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sniper Rifle 1320 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Brains from the Sales-Man.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sandbag Wall 30 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Brains from the Sales-Man.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Colored Round Glasses Obtained by mixing 20 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Glass Blocks, 20https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Windows and 10 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Synthetic Chemicals in any chemical combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fishing Stool Obtained by fishing with https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shrimp Lure bait.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ghost Rider Bike Obtained from an SSU explosion with Boss Goo.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cooler Box Obtained by fishing with https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mega-Pellet Bait.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fish Landing Platform Obtained by fishing with https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fishing Fly.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anubis Greaves
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anubis Mail
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anubis Seal
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anubis Greaves
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anubis Boots
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chimney
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Barbed Wire Barrier 65 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Brains from the Sales-Man.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spring-Loaded Fists Obtained by Defeating a Villain.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Droid Pet Obtained by Completing a Star Voyage on the Delta Sector.
Contents