Time-Tossed! (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Landing Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Fish Landing Platform}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anubis Greaves}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anubis Mail}} | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:19, 5 September 2019
This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:September update 20190905.jpeg
September 5th: Time-Tossed! Hello Growtopians, Time's gone all wibbly-wobbly! All-new blocks and items alike have been thrown out of their proper periods and scattered throughout Growtopia's games, landing... oh... just about everywhere! That's not all, either - it seems something ELSE has tumbeled into our time, an ancient god from a long-past empire; perhaps if you can find his relics, he'll grant you a portion of his power.... |
The Time-Tossed! update is a monthly update which was introduced on September 05, 2019.
Items
New items include:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Healing Tome | |
| Sniper Rifle | |
| Sandbag Wall | |
| Colored Round Glasses | |
| Fishing Stool | |
| Ghost Rider Bike | |
| Cooler Box | |
| Fish Landing Platform | |
| Anubis Greaves | |
| Anubis Mail |