Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Template:RecipeHunt/doc: Difference between revisions

Template page
HealLV (talk | contribs)
HealLV (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
|{{ItemLink|Egg-Hunting Basket}}
|{{ItemLink|Egg-Hunting Basket}}
|-
|-
| rowspan=2 | <span style='background:#BBBBFF'>Flags</span>
| rowspan=3 | <span style='background:#BBBBFF'>Flags</span>
|'''G'''
|'''G'''
|This item can only be obtained during [[Geiger Day]]
|This item can only be obtained during [[Geiger Day]]
Line 24: Line 24:
|'''V'''
|'''V'''
|This item can only be obtained during [[Valentine's Week]]
|This item can only be obtained during [[Valentine's Week]]
|-
|'''A'''
|This item can only be obtained during [[Anniversary Week]]
|}
|}


==='''Example:'''===
==='''Example:'''===
{{RecipeHunt|G|V}}
{{RecipeHunt|G|V}}

Revision as of 21:15, 9 January 2021

Description:

Displays a box showing the recipe for an item which is acquired either by using Geiger Counter or Egg-Hunting Basket.

Usage:

{{RecipeHunt|Tool|Flags}}
Possible Values
Parameter Value Meaning
Tool G https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Geiger Counter
E https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egg-Hunting Basket
Flags G This item can only be obtained during Geiger Day
V This item can only be obtained during Valentine's Week
A This item can only be obtained during Anniversary Week

Example: