Template:RecipeHunt/doc: Difference between revisions
Template page
More actions
m →Usage: |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Egg-Hunting Basket}} | |{{ItemLink|Egg-Hunting Basket}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=3 | <span style='background:#BBBBFF'>Flags</span> | ||
|'''G''' | |'''G''' | ||
|This item can only be obtained during [[Geiger Day]] | |This item can only be obtained during [[Geiger Day]] | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|'''V''' | |'''V''' | ||
|This item can only be obtained during [[Valentine's Week]] | |This item can only be obtained during [[Valentine's Week]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''A''' | |||
|This item can only be obtained during [[Anniversary Week]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==='''Example:'''=== | ==='''Example:'''=== | ||
{{RecipeHunt|G|V}} | {{RecipeHunt|G|V}} | ||
Revision as of 21:15, 9 January 2021
Description:
Displays a box showing the recipe for an item which is acquired either by using Geiger Counter or Egg-Hunting Basket.
Usage:
{{RecipeHunt|Tool|Flags}}
- Possible Values
| Parameter | Value | Meaning |
|---|---|---|
| Tool | G | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Geiger Counter |
| E | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egg-Hunting Basket | |
| Flags | G | This item can only be obtained during Geiger Day |
| V | This item can only be obtained during Valentine's Week | |
| A | This item can only be obtained during Anniversary Week |