Roots (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Clean-up. |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==New Items== | ==New Items== | ||
New | New items added as part of this update include: | ||
===Store Item=== | |||
{|class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {|class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Blast}} | |{{ItemLink|Bountiful Blast}} | ||
| | |Can be purchased from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 5,000 [[Gems|gems]]. | ||
|} | |||
===Naturally-generated Items=== | |||
{|class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipes | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Background}} | |||
|Can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting its tree (up to 4), which can be found in a [[Bountiful Blast|bountiful-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Flowering Lattice}} | |||
|Can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting its tree (up to 4), which can be found in a [[Bountiful Blast|bountiful-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Jungle Temple}} | |||
|Can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting its tree (up to 4), which can be found in a [[Bountiful Blast|bountiful-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful White Doll's Eyes}} | |||
|Can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting its tree (up to 4), which can be found in a [[Bountiful Blast|bountiful-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fertile Soil Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Fertile Soil Block}} | ||
|Can be found in | |Can be found naturally-generated in a [[Bountiful Blast|bountiful-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]]. | ||
|} | |||
===[[Guide:Combining|Combined]] Items=== | |||
{|class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipes | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bamboo Armor}} | |||
|Can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] 4 [[Bountiful Bamboo Platform Root Cutting]], 3 [[Bountiful Jungle Temple Door Root Cutting]], and 3 [[Bountiful Bamboo Ladder Root Cutting]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bamboo Pipe}} | |||
|Can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] 5 [[Bountiful Flowering Lattice Root Cutting]], 2 [[Bountiful Bamboo Spikes Root Cutting]], and 4 [[Bountiful Bamboo Platform Root Cutting]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bamboo Sword}} | |||
|Can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Ladder}} | |||
|Can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Platform}} | |||
|Can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Spikes}} | |||
|Can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Climbing Hydrangea Lattice}} | |||
|Can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] a [[Bountiful Flowering Lattice Root Cutting]], a [[Bountiful White Doll's Eye Root Cutting]], and a [[Grow Spray Fertilizer]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Corpse Flower}} | |||
|Can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Flowering Garland}} | |||
|Can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Growtopian-Eating Looming Plant}} | |||
|Can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Jungle Temple Background}} | |||
|Can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Jungle Temple Door}} | |||
|Can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Jungle Temple Pillar}} | |||
|Can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] a [[Bountiful Jungle Temple Door Root Cutting]], a [[Bountiful Monkshood Root Cutting]], and a [[Grow Spray Fertilizer]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Lattice Fence}} | |||
|Can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] a [[Bountiful Flowering Garland Root Cutting]], a [[Bountiful Bamboo Ladder Root Cutting]], and a [[Grow Spray Fertilizer]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Monkshood}} | |||
|Can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] a [[Bountiful White Doll's Eyes Root Cutting]], 1 [[Bountiful Jungle Temple Root Cutting]], and a [[Grow Spray Fertilizer]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flower Headband}} | |||
|Can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] 5 [[Bountiful Bamboo Background Root Cutting]], 3 [[Bountiful Flowering Garland Root Cutting]], and 4 [[Bountiful Monkshood Root Cutting]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lattice Dress}} | |||
|Can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monk's Hood}} | |||
|Can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] 4 [[Bountiful Monkshood Root Cutting]], 4 [[Bountiful Jungle Temple Background Root Cutting]], and 2 [[Bountiful Growtopian-Eating Looming Plant Root Cutting]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Obsidian Axe}} | |||
|Can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] 3 [[Bountiful Jungle Temple Door Root Cutting]], 2 [[Bountiful Bamboo Spikes Root Cutting]], and 2 [[Bountiful Growtopian-Eating Looming Plant Root Cutting]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful White Doll's Eyes}} | |{{ItemLink|Porcelain Doll's Head}} | ||
| | |Can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] 3 [[Bountiful Corpse Flower Root Cutting]], 4 [[Bountiful Jungle Temple Background Root Cutting]], and 5 [[Bountiful White Doll's Eyes Root Cutting]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Serpent Headdress}} | |||
|Can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] 2 [[Bountiful Jungle Temple Pillar Root Cutting]], 2 [[Bountiful Growtopian-Eating Looming Plant]], and 5 [[Bountiful Jungle Temple Root Cutting]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Temple Robes}} | |||
|Can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] 5 [[Bountiful Jungle Temple Root Cutting]], 3 [[Bountiful Corpse Flower Root Cutting]], and 2 [[Bountiful Jungle Temple Pillar Root Cutting]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|} | |||
===Root Cuttings=== | |||
{|class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipes | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Background Root Cutting}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Ladder Root Cutting}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Platform Root Cutting}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Spikes Root Cutting}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Climbing Hydrangea Lattice Root Cutting}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Corpse Flower Root Cutting}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Flowering Garland Root Cutting}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Flowering Lattice Root Cutting}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful | |{{ItemLink|Bountiful Growtopian-Eating Looming Plant Root Cutting}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Jungle Temple}} | |{{ItemLink|Bountiful Jungle Temple Background Root Cutting}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Jungle Temple Root Cutting}} | |{{ItemLink|Bountiful Jungle Temple Root Cutting}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Jungle Temple Door Root Cutting}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful | |{{ItemLink|Bountiful Jungle Temple Pillar Root Cutting}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful | |{{ItemLink|Bountiful Lattice Fence Root Cutting}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful | |{{ItemLink|Bountiful Monkshood Root Cutting}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful | |{{ItemLink|Bountiful White Doll's Eyes Root Cutting}} | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Roots=== | |||
{|class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {|class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 55: | Line 182: | ||
!Recipes | !Recipes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Background Roots}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Background Mature Roots}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Ladder Roots}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Ladder Mature Roots}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Platform Roots}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Platform Mature Roots}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Spikes Roots}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Spikes Mature Roots}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Climbing Hydrangea Lattice Roots}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Climbing Hydrangea Lattice Mature Roots}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Corpse Flower Roots}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Corpse Flower Mature Roots}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Flowering Lattice Roots}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Flowering Lattice Mature Roots}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Flowering Garland Roots}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Flowering Garland Mature Roots}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Growtopian-Eating Looming Plant Roots}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Growtopian-Eating Looming Plant Mature Roots}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Jungle Temple Roots}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Jungle Temple Mature Roots}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Jungle Temple Background Roots}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Jungle Temple Background Mature Roots}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Jungle Temple Door Roots}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Jungle Temple Door Mature Roots}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Jungle Temple Pillar Roots}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Bountiful Jungle Temple Pillar Mature Roots}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Bountiful Lattice Fence Roots}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Bountiful Lattice Fence Mature Roots}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Bountiful Monkshood Roots}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Bountiful Monkshood Mature Roots}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Bountiful White Doll's Eyes Roots}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Bountiful White Doll's Eyes Mature Roots}} | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:50, 12 July 2019
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
July 11th: Roots Update! Dear Growtopians, Deep beneath our feet, something wonderful has arrived! Grab a Bountiful Blast for some top-quality soil, plant all-new bountiful seeds, and watch them take root! Over time, your roots will mature, and you'll be able to harvest the results for great rewards! Roots is an update that's all about a different kind of farming, with a long-term focus on great rewards through planning and patience. Mmm, agriculture! Happy gaming, everyone! - The Growtopia Team |
The Roots update is a monthly update which was introduced on July 12, 2019.
New Items
New items added as part of this update include:
Store Item
| Items | Recipes |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bountiful Blast | Can be purchased from the Store for 5,000 gems. |
Naturally-generated Items
| Items | Recipes |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bountiful Bamboo Background | Can be dropped from harvesting its tree (up to 4), which can be found in a bountiful-blasted world. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bountiful Flowering Lattice | Can be dropped from harvesting its tree (up to 4), which can be found in a bountiful-blasted world. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bountiful Jungle Temple | Can be dropped from harvesting its tree (up to 4), which can be found in a bountiful-blasted world. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bountiful White Doll's Eyes | Can be dropped from harvesting its tree (up to 4), which can be found in a bountiful-blasted world. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fertile Soil Block | Can be found naturally-generated in a bountiful-blasted world. |