Roots (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Another item added. |
Added a number of items to the list. |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Obsidian Axe}} | |{{ItemLink|Obsidian Axe}} | ||
|Mix 3 [[Bountiful Jungle Temple Door Root Cutting]], 2 [[Bountiful Bamboo Spikes Root Cutting]] & | |Mix 3 [[Bountiful Jungle Temple Door Root Cutting]], 2 [[Bountiful Bamboo Spikes Root Cutting]] & | ||
2 [[Bountiful Growtopian-Eating Looming Plant Root Cutting]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | 2 [[Bountiful Growtopian-Eating Looming Plant Root Cutting]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Temple Robes}} | |||
|Mix 5 [[Bountiful Jungle Temple Root Cutting]], 3 [[Bountiful Corpse Flower Root Cutting]] & 2 [[Bountiful Jungle Temple Pillar Root Cutting]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:53, 12 July 2019
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:News banner11jul19.png
July 11th: Roots Update! Dear Growtopians, Deep beneath our feet, something wonderful has arrived! Grab a Bountiful Blast for some top-quality soil, plant all-new bountiful seeds, and watch them take root! Over time, your roots will mature, and you'll be able to harvest the results for great rewards! Roots is an update that's all about a different kind of farming, with a long-term focus on great rewards through planning and patience. Mmm, agriculture! Happy gaming, everyone! - The Growtopia Team |
The Roots update is a monthly update which was introduced on July 12, 2019.
New Items
New items included: