Roots (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Added a number of items to the list. |
Added another item |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bamboo Armor}} | |{{ItemLink|Bamboo Armor}} | ||
|Mix 4 [[Bountiful Bamboo Platform Root Cutting]], 3 [[Bountiful Jungle Temple Door Root Cutting]] & 3 [[Bountiful Bamboo Ladder Root Cutting]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Mix 4 [[Bountiful Bamboo Platform Root Cutting]], 3 [[Bountiful Jungle Temple Door Root Cutting]] & 3 [[Bountiful Bamboo Ladder Root Cutting]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Porcelain Doll's Head}} | |||
|Mix 3 [[Bountiful Corpse Flower Root Cutting]], 4 [[Bountiful Jungle Temple Background Root Cutting]] & 5 [[Bountiful | |||
White Doll's Eyes Root Cutting]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:29, 12 July 2019
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
July 11th: Roots Update! Dear Growtopians, Deep beneath our feet, something wonderful has arrived! Grab a Bountiful Blast for some top-quality soil, plant all-new bountiful seeds, and watch them take root! Over time, your roots will mature, and you'll be able to harvest the results for great rewards! Roots is an update that's all about a different kind of farming, with a long-term focus on great rewards through planning and patience. Mmm, agriculture! Happy gaming, everyone! - The Growtopia Team |
The Roots update is a monthly update which was introduced on July 12, 2019.
New Items
New items included: