Roots (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Created page with "{{Gazette|July 11th: Roots Update! Dear Growtopians, Deep beneath our feet, something wonderful has arrived! Grab a Bountiful Blast for some top-quality soil, plant all-new..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|Can be found in any [[Bountiful Blast]]ed world. | |Can be found in any [[Bountiful Blast]]ed world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful White Doll's Eyes}} | |||
|Trees can be found in any [[Bountiful Blast]]ed world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful White Doll's Eyes Root Cutting}} | |||
|Harvest a level 5 White Doll's Eyes Root. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Jungle Temple}} | |||
|Trees can be found in any [[Bountiful Blast]]ed world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Jungle Temple Root Cutting}} | |||
|Harvest a level 5 Bountiful Jungle Temple Root. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Flowering Lattice}} | |||
|Trees can be found in any [[Bountiful Blast]]ed world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Flowering Lattice Root Cutting}} | |||
|Harvest a level 5 Bountiful Flowering Lattice Root. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Background}} | |||
|Trees can be found in any [[Bountiful Blast]]ed world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Background Root Cutting}} | |||
|Harvest a level 5 Bountiful Bamboo Background Root. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flower Headband}} | |||
|Mix 5 [[Bountiful Bamboo Background Root Cutting]], [[Bountiful Flowering Garland Root Cutting]], and 4 [[Bountiful Monkshood Root Cutting]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:51, 12 July 2019
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:News banner11jul19.png
July 11th: Roots Update! Dear Growtopians, Deep beneath our feet, something wonderful has arrived! Grab a Bountiful Blast for some top-quality soil, plant all-new bountiful seeds, and watch them take root! Over time, your roots will mature, and you'll be able to harvest the results for great rewards! Roots is an update that's all about a different kind of farming, with a long-term focus on great rewards through planning and patience. Mmm, agriculture! Happy gaming, everyone! - The Growtopia Team |
The Roots update is a monthly update which was introduced on July 12, 2019.
New Items
New items included:
| Items | Recipes |
|---|---|
| Bountiful Blast | Purchasable from the Growtopia Store for 5,000 gems. |
| Fertile Soil Block | Can be found in any Bountiful Blasted world. |
| Bountiful White Doll's Eyes | Trees can be found in any Bountiful Blasted world. |
| Bountiful White Doll's Eyes Root Cutting | Harvest a level 5 White Doll's Eyes Root. |
| Bountiful Jungle Temple | Trees can be found in any Bountiful Blasted world. |
| Bountiful Jungle Temple Root Cutting | Harvest a level 5 Bountiful Jungle Temple Root. |
| Bountiful Flowering Lattice | Trees can be found in any Bountiful Blasted world. |
| Bountiful Flowering Lattice Root Cutting | Harvest a level 5 Bountiful Flowering Lattice Root. |
| Bountiful Bamboo Background | Trees can be found in any Bountiful Blasted world. |
| Bountiful Bamboo Background Root Cutting | Harvest a level 5 Bountiful Bamboo Background Root. |
| Flower Headband | Mix 5 Bountiful Bamboo Background Root Cutting, Bountiful Flowering Garland Root Cutting, and 4 Bountiful Monkshood Root Cutting in any Chemical Combiner. |