Blocktor's Orders! (update): Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Pants}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Booties}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Chaos Infection}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from defeating [[Growlactus]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Moldy Guts}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from infecting another player. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Brainworms}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from catching a perfect [[Fishes|fish]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Lupus}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from completing a [[WOLFWORLD]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from exploding a [[Spirit Storage Unit]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Fatty Liver}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from cooking any item. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hands of the Void}} | |{{ItemLink|Hands of the Void}} | ||
| Line 40: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Feet of the Void}} | |{{ItemLink|Feet of the Void}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from having a Chaos Infection malady healed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chaos Corruption}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from having a Chaos Infection malady healed. | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Chaos Infection malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 46: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stitchlips}} | |{{ItemLink|Stitchlips}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from having a Moldy Guts malady healed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Block o' Barf}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from having a Moldy Guts malady healed. | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Moldy Guts malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 67: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Steppin' Ghost}} | |{{ItemLink|Steppin' Ghost}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from having a Ecto-Bones malady healed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghostking's Glory}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from having a Ecto-Bones malady healed. | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Ecto-Bones malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 73: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Big Belly}} | |{{ItemLink|Big Belly}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from having a Fatty Liver malady healed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Fattenator}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from having a Fatty Liver malady healed. | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Fatty Liver malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 122: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Loving Halo}} | |{{ItemLink|Loving Halo}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Med-A-Check}} | |{{ItemLink|Med-A-Check}} | ||
| Line 110: | Line 131: | ||
|{{ItemLink|UV Vaccine}} | |{{ItemLink|UV Vaccine}} | ||
|Obtained from consuming 100 [[Vaccine Drop]]. | |Obtained from consuming 100 [[Vaccine Drop]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Angel of Mercy's Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Angel of Mercy's Wings}} | ||
Revision as of 03:37, 16 June 2019
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 13th: Blocktor's Orders! Dear Growtopians, Scapel! Stitches! STAT! Our newest update is here, and its added a wave of all-new medical maladies! Are you up to the challenge of finding, fighting, and, of course, getting prizes from them? Or maybe you're new to Surgery? No worries! Grab an all-new SurgWorld Blast from the Store to learn the ropes. We've even added the new Train-E bot to all Surgery packs to help you practice the healing arts! Oh, and don't worry - we've also tweaked the loot balancing for these new scenarios to make sure all those new items don't change your chances of getting the most valuable rewards (like Thingamabobs)! For those who prefer the tropical, don't forget that the PINEAPPLE PARTY is still on! You still have one more day to enjoy these delicious pineapples! |
The Blocktor's Orders! update is a monthly update which was introduced on June 13, 2019.
Items
New items include: