Blocktor's Orders! (update): Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
For those who prefer the tropical, don't forget that the PINEAPPLE PARTY is still on! You still have one more day to enjoy these delicious pineapples!|News_bannerjun132019.png}} | For those who prefer the tropical, don't forget that the PINEAPPLE PARTY is still on! You still have one more day to enjoy these delicious pineapples!|News_bannerjun132019.png}} | ||
The '''Blocktor's Orders!''' update is a monthly update which was introduced on June 13, 2019. | |||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
| Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Cross}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Cap}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Mask}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Top}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Pants}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hands of the Void}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from having a Chaos Infection malady healed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Feet of the Void}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from having a Chaos Infection malady healed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gut Buster}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from having a Moldy Guts malady healed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stitchlips}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from having a Moldy Guts malady healed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Clockwork Fish}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Brainworms malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Clockwork Fish Leash}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a [[Clockwork Fish]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Clockwork Eyes}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a [[Clockwork Fish]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Mean Wolf Block}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Lupus malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Howly Hat}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Lupus malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Ecto-Lock}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Ecto-Bones malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Steppin' Ghost}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Ecto-Bones malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Cupcake Hat}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Fatty Liver malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Big Belly}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Fatty Liver malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Punchy Fist}} | |{{ItemLink|Punchy Fist}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Torn Punching Muscle malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gem Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Gem Hair}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Gem Cut malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chicken Feet}} | |{{ItemLink|Chicken Feet}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Chicken Feet malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Terrifying Toothface}} | |{{ItemLink|Terrifying Toothface}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Loving Halo}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Chaos Corruption}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Chaos Infection malady healed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Block o' Barf}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from having a Moldy Guts malady healed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wormtouch}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from having a Brainworms malady healed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Snakewolf}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Lupus malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Ghostking's Glory}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Ecto-Bones malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|The Fattenator}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from having a Fatty Liver malady healed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Med-A-Check}} | ||
| | |10 are obtained from purchasing a [[Surgical Kit]] from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 12,000 [[Gems|gems]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Dummy Item for Surgical Maladies}} | ||
| | |Unobtainable. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Vaccine Drop}} | ||
| | |1-10 has a chance to [[Dropping|be dropped]] from breaking any block while equipping a [[Caduceaxe]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|UV Vaccine}} | ||
| | |Obtained from consuming 100 [[Vaccine Drop]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - | |{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Chaos Infection}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from defeating [[Growlactus]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Moldy Guts}} | |{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Moldy Guts}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from infecting another player. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - | |{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Brainworms}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from catching a perfect [[Fishes|fish]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Lupus}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from completing a [[WOLFWORLD]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from exploding a [[Spirit Storage Unit]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Fatty Liver}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from cooking any item. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Booties}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Angel of Mercy's Wings}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Caduceaxe}} | ||
| | |Obtained as a bonus item from purchasing a [[SurgWorld Blast]] from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 10,000 [[Gems|gems]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|SurgWorld Blast}} | ||
| | |Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 10,000 [[Gems|gems]]. Also comes with a bonus [[Caduceaxe]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Train-E}} | ||
| | |Obtained from purchasing a [[Surgical Kit]] from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 12,000 [[Gems|gems]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Surgical Block}} | ||
| | |Naturally-generated in a [[SurgWorld Blast|surgworld-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Surgical Background}} | ||
| | |Naturally-generated in a [[SurgWorld Blast|surgworld-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Surgical Waste}} | ||
| | |Naturally-generated in a [[SurgWorld Blast|surgworld-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Aggregate Concrete}} | ||
| | |Naturally-generated in a [[SurgWorld Blast|surgworld-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Blocktor's Orders!]] | [[Category:Blocktor's Orders!]] | ||
[[Category:Monthly Updates]] | |||
[[Category:Updates]] | [[Category:Updates]] | ||
Revision as of 09:02, 14 June 2019
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 13th: Blocktor's Orders! Dear Growtopians, Scapel! Stitches! STAT! Our newest update is here, and its added a wave of all-new medical maladies! Are you up to the challenge of finding, fighting, and, of course, getting prizes from them? Or maybe you're new to Surgery? No worries! Grab an all-new SurgWorld Blast from the Store to learn the ropes. We've even added the new Train-E bot to all Surgery packs to help you practice the healing arts! Oh, and don't worry - we've also tweaked the loot balancing for these new scenarios to make sure all those new items don't change your chances of getting the most valuable rewards (like Thingamabobs)! For those who prefer the tropical, don't forget that the PINEAPPLE PARTY is still on! You still have one more day to enjoy these delicious pineapples! |
The Blocktor's Orders! update is a monthly update which was introduced on June 13, 2019.
Items
New items include: