Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Blocktor's Orders! (update): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 86: Line 86:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Fatty Liver}}
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Fatty Liver}}
|Chance to be obtained from consuming [[Gross-Out (update)|gross foods]].
|Chance to be obtained from [[Cooking (update)|cooking]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Moldy Guts}}
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Moldy Guts}}
Line 113: Line 113:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Feet of the Void}}
|{{ItemLink|Feet of the Void}}
|Chance from curing a [[Vile Vial - Chaos Infection|Chaos Infection]] malady.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cupcake Hat}}
|Chance from curing a [[Vile Vial - Chaos Infection|Chaos Infection]] malady.
|Chance from curing a [[Vile Vial - Chaos Infection|Chaos Infection]] malady.
|}
|}
[[Category:Blocktor's Orders!]]
[[Category:Blocktor's Orders!]]

Revision as of 03:00, 14 June 2019

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.


https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

June 13th: Blocktor's Orders!

Dear Growtopians,

Scapel! Stitches! STAT! Our newest update is here, and its added a wave of all-new medical maladies! Are you up to the challenge of finding, fighting, and, of course, getting prizes from them?

Or maybe you're new to Surgery? No worries! Grab an all-new SurgWorld Blast from the Store to learn the ropes. We've even added the new Train-E bot to all Surgery packs to help you practice the healing arts!

Oh, and don't worry - we've also tweaked the loot balancing for these new scenarios to make sure all those new items don't change your chances of getting the most valuable rewards (like Thingamabobs)!

For those who prefer the tropical, don't forget that the PINEAPPLE PARTY is still on! You still have one more day to enjoy these delicious pineapples!


Items

New items include:

Items Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png SurgWorld Blast Purchasable from the Growtopia Store for 10,000 gems, comes with a Caduceaxe.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Caduceaxe Comes with a purchase of a SurgWorld Blast for 10,000 gems.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surgical Block Can be found in a SurgWorld Blasted world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surgical Background Can be found in a SurgWorld Blasted world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aggregate Concrete Can be found in a SurgWorld Blasted world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surgical Waste Can be found in a SurgWorld Blasted world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vaccine Drop Chance from breaking blocks using a Caduceaxe.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png UV Vaccine Combine 100 Vaccine Drops.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Train-E One comes with a purchase of a Surgical Kit for 12,000 gems.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Med-A-Check Ten comes with a purchase of a Surgical Kit for 12,000 gems.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Punchy Fist Chance to be rewarded for completing Torn Punching Muscle malady.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gem Hair Chance to be rewarded for completing Gem Cut malady.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chicken Feet Chance to be rewarded for completing Chicken Feet malady.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Terrifying Toothface
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doctor's Blingin' Cross
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doctor's Blingin' Cap
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doctor's Blingin' Mask
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doctor's Blingin' Top
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doctor's Blingin' Pants
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vile Vial - Brainworms Chance to be a reward from fishing.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vile Vial - Lupus Chance to be a reward from WOLFWORLD.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones Chance to be a reward from Spirit Storage Unit.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vile Vial - Fatty Liver Chance to be obtained from cooking.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vile Vial - Moldy Guts Chance to be obtained from infecting.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vile Vial - Chaos Infection Chance to be obtained from startopia voyages at Growlactus sector.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Clockwork Fish Chance from curing a Brainworms malady.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Clockwork Eyes Chance from successfully training a fish to level 10.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Clockwork Fish Leash Chance from successfully training a fish to level 10.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wormtouch Chance from curing a Brainworms malady.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Howly Hat Chance from curing a Lupus malady.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ecto-Lock Chance from curing a Ecto-Bones malady.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Feet of the Void Chance from curing a Chaos Infection malady.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cupcake Hat Chance from curing a Chaos Infection malady.
Contents