Blocktor's Orders! (update): Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gem Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Gem Hair}} | ||
|Chance to be rewarded for completing Gem Cut malady. | |Chance to be rewarded for completing Gem Cut malady. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chicken Feet}} | |||
|Chance to be rewarded for completing Chicken Feet malady. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Terrifying Toothface}} | |{{ItemLink|Terrifying Toothface}} | ||
Revision as of 02:46, 14 June 2019
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 13th: Blocktor's Orders! Dear Growtopians, Scapel! Stitches! STAT! Our newest update is here, and its added a wave of all-new medical maladies! Are you up to the challenge of finding, fighting, and, of course, getting prizes from them? Or maybe you're new to Surgery? No worries! Grab an all-new SurgWorld Blast from the Store to learn the ropes. We've even added the new Train-E bot to all Surgery packs to help you practice the healing arts! Oh, and don't worry - we've also tweaked the loot balancing for these new scenarios to make sure all those new items don't change your chances of getting the most valuable rewards (like Thingamabobs)! For those who prefer the tropical, don't forget that the PINEAPPLE PARTY is still on! You still have one more day to enjoy these delicious pineapples! |
Items
New items include: