Blocktor's Orders! (update): Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Punchy Fist}} | |{{ItemLink|Punchy Fist}} | ||
| | |Chance to be rewarded for completing Torn Punching Muscle malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{ItemLink|Gem Hair}} | |||
|Chance to be rewarded for completing Gem Cut malady. | |||
|- | |||
{{ItemLink|Terrifying Toothface}} | |||
| | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Brainworms}} | |{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Brainworms}} | ||
|Chance to be a reward from fishing. | |Chance to be a reward from fishing. | ||
| Line 79: | Line 84: | ||
|Chance from curing a [[Vile Vial - Brainworms|Brainworms]] malady. | |Chance from curing a [[Vile Vial - Brainworms|Brainworms]] malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Howly Hat}} | |||
|Chance from curing a [[Vile Vial - Lupus|Lupus]] malady. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Blocktor's Orders!]] | [[Category:Blocktor's Orders!]] | ||
Revision as of 02:41, 14 June 2019
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 13th: Blocktor's Orders! Dear Growtopians, Scapel! Stitches! STAT! Our newest update is here, and its added a wave of all-new medical maladies! Are you up to the challenge of finding, fighting, and, of course, getting prizes from them? Or maybe you're new to Surgery? No worries! Grab an all-new SurgWorld Blast from the Store to learn the ropes. We've even added the new Train-E bot to all Surgery packs to help you practice the healing arts! Oh, and don't worry - we've also tweaked the loot balancing for these new scenarios to make sure all those new items don't change your chances of getting the most valuable rewards (like Thingamabobs)! For those who prefer the tropical, don't forget that the PINEAPPLE PARTY is still on! You still have one more day to enjoy these delicious pineapples! |
Items
New items include:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngGem Hairhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngTerrifying Toothface