Super Pineapple Party/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
forgot this wasn't an item lol... |
Real1xD1G0x (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple Party Crate}} | |||
|Purchasable from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 10,000 [[Gems|gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple}} | |||
|Can be obtain by breaking [[Super Pineapple Party Crate]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 09:09, 7 June 2019
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
|
June 7th: Super Pineapple Party! Dear Growtopians, PINEAPPLE PARTY! Splice the unspliceable, gather your pineapples, and eat them! Can't eat more? Don't worry, that's what friends are for! Watch out though - this year, someone's spiked the system with DANGEROUS PINEAPPLES! What kind of tragic magic will they add? Start eating (and feeding) to find out!
|
New items include:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Pineapple Party Crate | Purchasable from the Store for 10,000 gems. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dangerous Pineapple | Can be obtain by breaking Super Pineapple Party Crate. |