Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Cinco De Mayo Week/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 21: Line 21:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Llama}}
|{{ItemLink|Riding Llama}}
|Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]] in a stack of 1.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pueblock}}
|{{ItemLink|Pueblock}}
|Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pueblock Window}}
|{{ItemLink|Pueblock Window}}
|Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pueblock Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Pueblock Door}}
|Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pueblock Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pueblock Wallpaper}}
|Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Colored Corn}}
|{{ItemLink|Colored Corn}}
|
|Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]] in a stack of 1.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Saguaro Cactus}}
|{{ItemLink|Saguaro Cactus}}

Revision as of 02:47, 4 May 2019

Growtopia Gazette

May 3rd: Cinco De Mayo! Dear Growtopians,

It's Cinco De Mayo again!

Enjoy a bunch of cool new items, chow down on fresh tacos, and try catching the ever-so-fast Ultra Pinata to receive unique rewards!


New items introduced:

Items Recipe
Coati Scarf
Fiesta Coati Scarf
Riding Llama Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata in a stack of 1.
Pueblock Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata.
Pueblock Window Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata.
Pueblock Door Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata.
Pueblock Wallpaper Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata.
Colored Corn Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata in a stack of 1.
Saguaro Cactus Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata.