Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Cinco De Mayo Week/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 24: Line 24:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pueblock}}
|{{ItemLink|Pueblock}}
|
|Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pueblock Window}}
|{{ItemLink|Pueblock Window}}
|
|Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pueblock Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Pueblock Door}}
|
|Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pueblock Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pueblock Wallpaper}}
|
|Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Colored Corn}}
|{{ItemLink|Colored Corn}}
|
|

Revision as of 02:17, 4 May 2019

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

May 3rd: Cinco De Mayo! Dear Growtopians,

It's Cinco De Mayo again!

Enjoy a bunch of cool new items, chow down on fresh tacos, and try catching the ever-so-fast Ultra Pinata to receive unique rewards!


New items introduced:

Items Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Coati Scarf
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fiesta Coati Scarf
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Llama Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pueblock Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata. https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pueblock Window Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata. https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pueblock Door Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata. https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pueblock Wallpaper Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata. https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Colored Corn
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Saguaro Cactus Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata.