WOTD Trophy (disambiguation): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|{{ItemLink|WOTD Trophy 2022}} | |{{ItemLink|WOTD Trophy 2022}} | ||
|Winning a World of The Day between January 1, 2022 and December 31, 2022. | |Winning a World of The Day between January 1, 2022 and December 31, 2022. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|WOTD Trophy 2023}} | |||
|Winning a World of The Day between January 1, 2023 and December 31, 2023. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:16, 5 January 2023
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a disambiguation page.
There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.WOTD Trophies are decorative unsplicable non-solid foreground blocks with the appearance of golden trophies. They are given to each World Of The Day winner until a subsequent trophy is released.
Varieties
Trivia
- As part of the Quality of Life Changes update on May 20, 2022, the WOTD Trophies are no longer placeable in public worlds and worlds the player is an admin in.