Easter Egg - Growtopia: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Basket Chair}} | |{{ItemLink|Basket Chair}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Growtopia|1|Easter Egg - Dark|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Growtopia|1|Easter Egg - Dark|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Boba Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Growtopia|1|Bunny Ears|5|Milk|10}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Easter Bilby}} | |{{ItemLink|Chocolate Easter Bilby}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCook|ChocolateEasterBilby}} {{TableRequireClothings|Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby}} | |{{TableRecipeCook|ChocolateEasterBilby}} {{TableRequireClothings|Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Egg Wreath}} | |{{ItemLink|Egg Wreath}} | ||
Revision as of 12:55, 15 April 2022
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Growtopia
Fired from the Easter Egg Cannon, this block celebrates the season and Growtopia, all in one go!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 3s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #4E9D2E #FACE1E |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg Cannon |
|---|
| Automatically given to a player punched by another player wearing an Easter Egg Cannon. |
| Each use burns up the latter's https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fuel Pack. |
Easter Egg - Growtopia is an unsplicable non-solid foreground block which was added as part of Easter Week 2019.
Function
When placed, Easter Egg - Growtopia serves a purely aesthetic purpose.