Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Easter Week/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:


It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events, millions of eggs have been hidden accross its infinite worlds for you to find, so start hunting! The luck o the Irish may have passed, but a week of bunny luck is in full swing!|Growtopia 2018-04-06 18-21-51.png}}
It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events, millions of eggs have been hidden accross its infinite worlds for you to find, so start hunting! The luck o the Irish may have passed, but a week of bunny luck is in full swing!|Growtopia 2018-04-06 18-21-51.png}}
New items include:
 
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
==Items==
|-
{{TableHeader}}
!Items
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Bunny}}
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Bunny}}
Line 14: Line 12:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Psychotic Bunny Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Psychotic Bunny Mask}}
|Harvesting a [[Cuddly Bunny|Cuddly Bunny Tree]].
|{{TableRecipeHarvest|Custom|Cuddly Bunny}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bowler Bunny Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Bowler Bunny Hat}}
Line 20: Line 18:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Pet Egg}}
|{{TableRecipeMagic|70-79|1|True}}
|{{TableRecipeMagic|70-79|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Claws of Barko}}
|{{ItemLink|Claws of Barko}}
Line 45: Line 43:
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Stone Egg|1|Bunny Toy|1|Lava|200|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Stone Egg|1|Bunny Toy|1|Lava|200|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Easter Egg}}
|Can be created (in placed form) by using a [[Pocket Lighter]] or [[Eldritch Flame]] on a placed [[Easter Egg]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Drabbit's Foot}}
|{{ItemLink|Drabbit's Foot}}
|Has a small chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a ready [[Hatching Easter Egg]].
|{{TableRecipeProvider|Easter|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Ghost}}
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Ghost}}
|Getting [[Punching|punched]] by a player with an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and a [[Ecto Pack]] equipped.
|1 can be obtained from being [[Punching|punched]] by another player who has an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and an [[Ecto Pack]] equipped. It consumes the [[Ecto Pack]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Growtopia}}
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Growtopia}}
|Getting [[Punching|punched]] by a player with an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and a [[Fuel Pack]] equipped.
|1 can be obtained from being [[Punching|punched]] by another player who has an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and a [[Fuel Pack]] equipped. It consumes the [[Fuel Pack]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Pineapple}}
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Pineapple}}
|Getting [[Punching|punched]] by a player with an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and a [[Pineapple Juice]] equipped.
|1 can be obtained from being [[Punching|punched]] by another player who has an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and a [[Pineapple Juice]] equipped. It consumes the [[Pineapple Juice]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 1}}
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 1}}
|Unobtainable.
|{{TableRecipeNone}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 2}}
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 2}}
|Unobtainable.
|{{TableRecipeNone}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 3}}
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 3}}
|Unobtainable.
|{{TableRecipeNone}}
|-
{{TableFooter}}
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Easter Egg}}
|Unobtainable, seen when using a [[Pocket Lighter]] on an [[Easter Egg]].
|}
[[Category:Easter Week]]
[[Category:Easter Week]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Revision as of 02:56, 16 April 2022

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

April 19th: Easter Week!

Dear Growtopians!

It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events, millions of eggs have been hidden accross its infinite worlds for you to find, so start hunting! The luck o the Irish may have passed, but a week of bunny luck is in full swing!


Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balloon Bunny 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 250,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Psychotic Bunny Mask Harvest a https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Cuddly Bunny Tree.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bowler Bunny Hat 1 has a chance to be obtained from breaking a:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Egg at 40-49% completion.
Note: Bunny Eggs may explode randomly when their sizes are above 100%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Egg 1 can be obtained from breaking a:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Egg at 70-79% completion.
Note: Bunny Eggs may explode randomly when their sizes are above 100%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Claws of Barko 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Barko
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Checkpoint 1 has a chance to be obtained from the Egg Rescue mini-game found in the world EGGRESCUE.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg Cannon 1 has a chance to be obtained from the Egg Rescue mini-game found in the world EGGRESCUE.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flower Pinwheel 1 has a chance to be obtained from the Egg Rescue mini-game found in the world EGGRESCUE.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Bunny 1 has a chance to be obtained from the Egg Rescue mini-game found in the world EGGRESCUE.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Big Goofy Teeth Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Ancient Stone Gate Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Island Head Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Granite Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stone Egg (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Toy (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava (×200)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hatching Easter Egg Can be created (in placed form) by using a Pocket Lighter or Eldritch Flame on a placed Easter Egg.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Drabbit's Foot 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hatching Easter Egg (random chance)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Ghost 1 can be obtained from being punched by another player who has an Easter Egg Cannon and an Ecto Pack equipped. It consumes the Ecto Pack.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Growtopia 1 can be obtained from being punched by another player who has an Easter Egg Cannon and a Fuel Pack equipped. It consumes the Fuel Pack.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Pineapple 1 can be obtained from being punched by another player who has an Easter Egg Cannon and a Pineapple Juice equipped. It consumes the Pineapple Juice.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Balloon Hat 1 Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Balloon Hat 2 Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Balloon Hat 3 Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means.
Contents