Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Easter Week/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 45: Line 45:
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Stone Egg|1|Bunny Toy|1|Lava|200|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Stone Egg|1|Bunny Toy|1|Lava|200|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Easter Egg}}
|Created as a placed block from using a [[Pocket Lighter]] on a placed [[Easter Egg]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Drabbit's Foot}}
|{{ItemLink|Drabbit's Foot}}
|Breaking a ready [[Hatching Easter Egg]].
|Has a small chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a ready [[Hatching Easter Egg]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Ghost}}
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Ghost}}
|Getting [[Punching|punched]] by a player equipping an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and a [[Ecto Pack]].
|Getting [[Punching|punched]] by a player with an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and a [[Ecto Pack]] equipped.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Growtopia}}
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Growtopia}}
|Getting [[Punching|punched]] by a player equipping an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and a [[Fuel Pack]].
|Getting [[Punching|punched]] by a player with an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and a [[Fuel Pack]] equipped.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Pineapple}}
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Pineapple}}
|Getting [[Punching|punched]] by a player equipping an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and a [[Pineapple Juice]].
|Getting [[Punching|punched]] by a player with an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and a [[Pineapple Juice]] equipped.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 1}}
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 1}}
Line 69: Line 66:
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 3}}
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 3}}
|Unobtainable.
|Unobtainable.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Easter Egg}}
|Unobtainable, seen when using a [[Pocket Lighter]] on an [[Easter Egg]].
|}
|}
[[Category:Easter Week]]
[[Category:Easter Week]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Revision as of 22:21, 3 January 2022

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

April 19th: Easter Week!

Dear Growtopians!

It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events, millions of eggs have been hidden accross its infinite worlds for you to find, so start hunting! The luck o the Irish may have passed, but a week of bunny luck is in full swing!

New items include:

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balloon Bunny 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 250,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Psychotic Bunny Mask Harvesting a Cuddly Bunny Tree.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bowler Bunny Hat 1 has a chance to be obtained from breaking a:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Egg at 40-49% completion.
Note: Bunny Eggs may explode randomly when their sizes are above 100%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Egg 1 has a chance to be obtained from breaking a:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Egg at 70-79% completion.
Note: Bunny Eggs may explode randomly when their sizes are above 100%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Claws of Barko 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Barko
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Checkpoint 1 has a chance to be obtained from the Egg Rescue mini-game found in the world EGGRESCUE.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg Cannon 1 has a chance to be obtained from the Egg Rescue mini-game found in the world EGGRESCUE.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flower Pinwheel 1 has a chance to be obtained from the Egg Rescue mini-game found in the world EGGRESCUE.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Bunny 1 has a chance to be obtained from the Egg Rescue mini-game found in the world EGGRESCUE.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Big Goofy Teeth Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Ancient Stone Gate Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Island Head Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Granite Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stone Egg (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Toy (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava (×200)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Drabbit's Foot Has a small chance to be dropped from breaking a ready Hatching Easter Egg.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Ghost Getting punched by a player with an Easter Egg Cannon and a Ecto Pack equipped.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Growtopia Getting punched by a player with an Easter Egg Cannon and a Fuel Pack equipped.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Pineapple Getting punched by a player with an Easter Egg Cannon and a Pineapple Juice equipped.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Balloon Hat 1 Unobtainable.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Balloon Hat 2 Unobtainable.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Balloon Hat 3 Unobtainable.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hatching Easter Egg Unobtainable, seen when using a Pocket Lighter on an Easter Egg.