Easter Week/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Egg}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Stone Egg|1|Bunny Toy|1|Lava|200|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Stone Egg|1|Bunny Toy|1|Lava|200|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Drabbit's Foot}} | |{{ItemLink|Drabbit's Foot}} | ||
| | |Has a small chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a ready [[Hatching Easter Egg]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Ghost}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Ghost}} | ||
|Getting [[Punching|punched]] by a player | |Getting [[Punching|punched]] by a player with an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and a [[Ecto Pack]] equipped. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Growtopia}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Growtopia}} | ||
|Getting [[Punching|punched]] by a player | |Getting [[Punching|punched]] by a player with an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and a [[Fuel Pack]] equipped. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Pineapple}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Pineapple}} | ||
|Getting [[Punching|punched]] by a player | |Getting [[Punching|punched]] by a player with an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and a [[Pineapple Juice]] equipped. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 1}} | |{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 1}} | ||
| Line 69: | Line 66: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 3}} | |{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 3}} | ||
|Unobtainable. | |Unobtainable. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Easter Egg}} | |||
|Unobtainable, seen when using a [[Pocket Lighter]] on an [[Easter Egg]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Easter Week]] | [[Category:Easter Week]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Revision as of 22:21, 3 January 2022
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
April 19th: Easter Week! Dear Growtopians! It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events, millions of eggs have been hidden accross its infinite worlds for you to find, so start hunting! The luck o the Irish may have passed, but a week of bunny luck is in full swing! |
New items include: