Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Easter Week/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|{{ItemLink|Psychotic Bunny Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Psychotic Bunny Mask}}
|Harvesting a [[Cuddly Bunny|Cuddly Bunny Tree]].
|Harvesting a [[Cuddly Bunny|Cuddly Bunny Tree]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Big Goofy Teeth}}
|Breaking a [[Bunny Egg]] at 60-69%.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Pet Egg}}
Line 38: Line 35:
|{{ItemLink|Riding Bunny}}
|{{ItemLink|Riding Bunny}}
|Winning an [[EGGRESCUE]] minigame.
|Winning an [[EGGRESCUE]] minigame.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Big Goofy Teeth}}
|[[Guide:Splice|Splicing]] an [[Ancient Stone Gate|Ancient Stone Gate Seed]] with a [[Magic Egg]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Island Head}}
|{{ItemLink|Easter Island Head}}
Line 49: Line 49:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Drabbit's Foot}}
|{{ItemLink|Drabbit's Foot}}
|Breaking a ready [[Hatching Easter Egg|Hatching Easter Egg]].
|Breaking a ready [[Hatching Easter Egg]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Ghost}}
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Ghost}}

Revision as of 05:10, 20 April 2019

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.


https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

April 19th: Easter Week!

Dear Growtopians!

It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events, millions of eggs have been hidden accross its infinite worlds for you to find, so start hunting! The luck o the Irish may have passed, but a week of bunny luck is in full swing!


New items include:

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balloon Bunny Purchasable from the Store for 250,000 gems.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Psychotic Bunny Mask Harvesting a Cuddly Bunny Tree.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Egg Breaking a Bunny Egg at 70-79%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Claws of Barko Defeating the supervillain Bunny Barko.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Checkpoint Winning an EGGRESCUE minigame.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg Cannon Winning an EGGRESCUE minigame.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flower Pinwheel Winning an EGGRESCUE minigame.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Bunny Winning an EGGRESCUE minigame.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Big Goofy Teeth Splicing an Ancient Stone Gate Seed with a Magic Egg.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Island Head Splicing a Granite Block Seed with a Magic Egg.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg Combining a Stone Egg, a Bunny Toy, and 200 Lava in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hatching Easter Egg Created as a placed block from using a Pocket Lighter on a placed Easter Egg.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Drabbit's Foot Breaking a ready Hatching Easter Egg.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Ghost Getting punched by a player equipping an Easter Egg Cannon and a Ecto Pack.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Growtopia Getting punched by a player equipping an Easter Egg Cannon and a Fuel Pack.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Pineapple Getting punched by a player equipping an Easter Egg Cannon and a Pineapple Juice.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Balloon Hat 1 Unobtainable.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Balloon Hat 2 Unobtainable.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Balloon Hat 3 Unobtainable.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bowler Bunny Hat Unknown.