Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Easter Week/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Stone Egg|1|Bunny Toy|1|Lava|200}}
|{{RecipeCombine|Stone Egg|1|Bunny Toy|1|Lava|200}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Easter Egg}}
|Can be created (in placed form) by using a [[Pocket Lighter]] on a placed [[Easter Egg]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Pet Egg}}

Revision as of 15:59, 19 April 2019

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.


https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

April 19th: Easter Week!

Dear Growtopians!

It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events, millions of eggs have been hidden accross its infinite worlds for you to find, so start hunting! The luck o the Irish may have passed, but a week of bunny luck is in full swing!


New items include:

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hatching Easter Egg Can be created (in placed form) by using a Pocket Lighter on a placed Easter Egg.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Egg Break a Bunny Egg at 70%-79%