Item Of The Month/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|{{ItemSprite|8006/2}} {{ItemSprite|8008/2}} {{ItemSprite|8010/2}} {{ItemSprite|8012/2}} [[Hellfire Horns (disambiguation)|Hellfire Horns]] | |{{ItemSprite|8006/2}} {{ItemSprite|8008/2}} {{ItemSprite|8010/2}} {{ItemSprite|8012/2}} [[Hellfire Horns (disambiguation)|Hellfire Horns]] | ||
|''April 2019: Hellfire Horns! Comes in a variety of colors, including the RARE Hellfire Horns - Ruby! Searing bright with the infernal blaze of the Underworld, these horns are stronger than tempered growmantium, sharper than a honed growlecular sabre, and more stylish than even the greatest GrowTech tailors could imagine!'' | |''April 2019: Hellfire Horns! Comes in a variety of colors, including the RARE Hellfire Horns - Ruby! Searing bright with the infernal blaze of the Underworld, these horns are stronger than tempered growmantium, sharper than a honed growlecular sabre, and more stylish than even the greatest GrowTech tailors could imagine!'' | ||
|- | |||
|May | |||
|{{ItemSprite|8288/2}} {{ItemSprite|8290/2}} {{ItemSprite|8292/2}} {{ItemSprite|8294/2}} [[Hellfire Horns (disambiguation)|Hellfire Horns]] | |||
|''May 2019: Genie's Lamp! Comes in a variety of colors, including the RARE Genie's Lamp - Blue! Who needs wishes when you can GRANT them? This lamp will transform you into a glorious genie of magic and mirth. Phenomenal cosmic power awaits!'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:19, 6 May 2019
These are the Items Of The Month for 2019 starting from January.
2019 was the first year that Ubisoft implemented different variations of the Item Of The Month.
| Month | Item | Description |
|---|---|---|
| January | Template:ItemSprite Template:ItemSprite Template:ItemSprite Template:ItemSprite Hovernator Drone | January 2019: Gliding silently through the skies on carbon fiber blades, this item is packed with dangerous GrowTech attack systems and an advanced logic engine preloaded with Amethyst-Generation AI! Luckily, it has to obey the holder of its remote - and that's you! Just don't, like, lose that thing. We've had to put down about eighty drone uprisings already... |
| February | Template:ItemSprite Template:ItemSprite Template:ItemSprite Template:ItemSprite Dragon Warrior's Shield | February 2019:
Dragon Warrior's Shield Comes in a variety of colours, including the RARE Dragon Warrior's Shield - Diamond! An unyielding defense against claws, fangs, spiky tails, and the blazing breath of even the mightiest drakes! |
| March | Template:ItemSprite Template:ItemSprite Template:ItemSprite Template:ItemSprite Morty the Elephant | March 2019: Morty the Elephant! Comes in a variety of colors, including the RARE Morty the Diamond Elephant! Have you ever forgotten how amazing you look? How cool your style is? Well, an elephant NEVER forgets, so take a tour in Morty's fashionable ears and remember your awesomeness for all time! Wait - what's that? Your friends don't think it's all that great? Well, maybe a HAIL OF PEANUTS will make them reconsider! GET 'EM, MORTY! |
| April | Template:ItemSprite Template:ItemSprite Template:ItemSprite Template:ItemSprite Hellfire Horns | April 2019: Hellfire Horns! Comes in a variety of colors, including the RARE Hellfire Horns - Ruby! Searing bright with the infernal blaze of the Underworld, these horns are stronger than tempered growmantium, sharper than a honed growlecular sabre, and more stylish than even the greatest GrowTech tailors could imagine! |
| May | Template:ItemSprite Template:ItemSprite Template:ItemSprite Template:ItemSprite Hellfire Horns | May 2019: Genie's Lamp! Comes in a variety of colors, including the RARE Genie's Lamp - Blue! Who needs wishes when you can GRANT them? This lamp will transform you into a glorious genie of magic and mirth. Phenomenal cosmic power awaits! |