Growlactus: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Horns of Infinity}} | |{{ItemLink|Horns of Infinity}} | ||
|1/100-120 (~0.8-1%) | |1/100-120 (~0.8-1%) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mjolnir}} | |||
|While wearing a [[Legendary Map - Magnified]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:25, 16 July 2019
Growlactus serves as a boss for the Startopia update. It can be fought by travelling to The Galactic Nexus, and reaching 25,000,000 Star Miles along with a minimum ship rating of 7,000.
Starting a fight changes the background's weather to the Growganoth weather and permanently renders your Starship unusable, whether success or fail.